Cardfight Coalition

OCG Japan Decklists (05/14/2018)

For future reference after Pendulums become lame and Dark Saviors gets released.

Seagull Ishinomaki Shop, Local Tournament, 05/02/2018, 10 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Subterror


Card Place Tsurusaki Shop, Local Tournament, 05/02/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Altergeist

Card Strike, Local Tournament, 05/12/2018, 10 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Strikeblade

Card Strike, Local Tournament, 05/09/2018, 8 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Strikeblade

Ryuusei no Arashi, Local Tournament, 05/06/2018, 24 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Altergeist

3rd Beat Cup, Domestic Tournament, 04/30/2018, 12 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Strikeblade Trickstar

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: ABC Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Predator Shaddoll

74th Trading Card Mania Yu-Gi-Oh CS, Domestic Tournament, 05/12/2018, 64 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Strikeblade Invoked

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Gem-Knight

14th Yu-Gi-Oh Shin-Kurashiki CS, Domestic Tournament, 05/06/2018, 29 Teams (87 Players)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Metal Zefra

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Strikeblade Gouki

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: ABC Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Strikeblade Trickstar

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: Trickstar Invoked

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player A: Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player B: ABC Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player C: Anti-Meta

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player A: Strikeblade Gouki

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player B: Masked HERO

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player C: Performapal Supreme King Magicians

3rd Pibu CS, Domestic Tournament, 05/04/2018, 32 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Strikeblade Noid

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: ABC Strikeblade

2nd Masaki CS, Domestic Tournament, 05/04/2018, 47 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Metal Zefra

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Strikeblade Trickstar

Seagull Yonezawa Shop, Local Tournament, 04/28/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Palladion

9th Azamino Cup, Domestic Tournament, 05/03/2018, 59 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
2nd place: Performapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Magical Musketeer

—————————————————————-
4th Place: ABC Strikeblade

7th Kama CS, Domestic Tournament, 05/05/2018, 32 Teams (96 Players)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Grass ABC

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Grass ABC

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Grass ABC

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: ABC Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Zefra

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: ABC Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player A: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player B: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player C: Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player A: Performapal Supreme King Magicians

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player B: Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player C: Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
5th Place, Player A: Peformapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
5th Place, Player B: Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
5th Place, Player C: ABC

—————————————————————-
6th Place, Player A: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
6th Place, Player B: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
6th Place, Player C: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
7th Place, Player A: Performapal Supreme King Magicians

—————————————————————-
7th Place, Player B: Performapal Supreme King Magicians

—————————————————————-
7th Place, Player C: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
8th Place, Player A: ABC Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
8th Place, Player B: ABC Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
8th Place, Player C: Metal Zefra

6th Kama CS, Domestic Tournament, 05/04/2018, 76 Players
—————————————————————-
4th Place: Performapal Supreme King Magicians

—————————————————————-
5th Place: Invoked Shaddoll

—————————————————————-
6th Place: ABC Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
7th Place: Grass ABC

—————————————————————-
CARD RANKING
Spoiler
182 Maxx “C”
122 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
117 Called by the Grave
107 Infinite Impermanence
92 Effect Veiler
84 Red Reboot
84 Strikeblade Battlegear: Hornet Bit
84 Strikeblade Ignition: Engage
82 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
81 Twin Twisters
69 Evenly Matched
61 Crystron Needlefiber
58 Harpie’s Feather Duster
58 Strikeblade Valkyrie Kagari
56 Solemn Judgment
50 Linkuriboh
49 Strikeblade Valkyrie Shizuku
46 Knightmare Phoenix
40 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries
40 Glow-Up Bulb
40 Set Rotation
38 Shaddoll Fusion
38 Strikeblade Battlegear: Widow Anchor
37 Anti-Spell Fragrance
37 Solemn Warning
36 Knightmare Unicorn
36 Summon Sorceress
36 Terraforming
35 Heavymetalfoes Electrumite
35 Strikeblade Valkyrie Rei
34 Knightmare Cerberus
32 Mind Control
32 Pot of Desires
30 A-Assault Core
30 Astrograph Sorcerer
30 Borrelsword Dragon
30 Dark Hole
30 Trickstar Light Stage
30 Union Hangar
29 Armageddon Knight
29 The Winged Dragon of Ra – Sphere Mode
27 Altergeist Marionetter
27 Altergeist Meluseek
27 Altergeist Multifaker
27 Firewall Dragon
27 Mystical Space Typhoon
27 Personal Spoofing
27 Solemn Strike
26 Jet Synchron
25 Dimension Barrier
25 Knightmare Goblin
24 Altergeist Protocol
24 Strikeblade Valkyrie Hayate
23 Altergeist Hexstia
23 Cosmic Cyclone
22 B-Buster Drake
22 Droll & Lock Bird
22 Pot of Duality
21 Chronograph Sorcerer
21 Destrudo the Lost Dragon’s Frisson
21 Harmonizing Magician
21 Knightmare Mermaid
21 Purple Poison Magician
21 Strikeblade Airspace: Area Zero
21 Strikeblade Maneuver: Jamming Wave
21 Wisdom-Eye Magician
20 Reinforcement of the Army
20 Shared Ride
19 Altergeist Silquitous
19 Foolish Burial
19 Mecha Phantom Beast O-Lion
19 PSY-Framegear Gamma
19 Unending Nightmare
18 A Hero Lives
18 Performapal Pendulum Sorcerer
18 Topologic Trisbaena
17 Dandylion
17 Imperial Order
17 Retaliating “C”
17 Soul Charge
17 Strikeblade Maneuver: Afterburner
17 T.G. Wonder Magician
17 Typhoon
16 ABC-Dragon Buster
16 Knightmare Gryphon
16 Scapegoat
16 Strikeblade Battle System: Multirole
15 C-Crush Wyvern
15 Destiny HERO – Malicious
15 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju
15 Oafdragon Magician
15 That Grass Looks Greener
15 Trickstar Carobein
14 Black Fang Magician
14 Odd-Eyes Revolution Dragon
14 Security Dragon
14 Shaddoll Dragon
13 Borreload Dragon
13 Duelist Alliance
12 Altergeist Manifestation
12 Dark Grepher
12 El Shaddoll Shekhinaga
12 Knightmare Corruptor Iblee
12 Oracle of Zefra
12 PSY-Framelord Omega
12 Trickstar Candina
12 Waking the Dragon
12 Zefra Providence
12 Zefraath
11 Dragon Shrine
11 Link Spider
11 Strikeblade Battlegear: Shark Cannon
11 Trickstar Lycoris
10 Dragon Ravine
10 Ghost Belle & Haunted Mansion
10 Ningirsu the World Chalice Warrior
10 Stargazer Magician
10 Supreme King Gate Zero
10 Supreme King Servant Dragon Darkwurm
10 Torque Tune Gear
9 Metalfoes Silverd
9 Monster Reborn
9 Wiretap
8 Foolish Burial Goods
8 Hi-Speedroid Chanbara
8 Strikeblade Battleship: Hercules Base
8 Supreme King Dragon Clear Wing
8 Topologic Bomber Dragon
8 Yazi, Evil of the Yang Zing
8 Zefraniu, Secret of the Yang Zing
7 Double Iris Magician
7 Formula Synchron
7 Heavy Storm Duster
7 Hey, Trunade!
7 Ignister Prominence, the Blasting Dracoslayer
7 Instant Fusion
7 Magical Meltdown
7 PSY-Frame Driver
7 Paternal Seahorse
7 Performapal Odd-Eyes Synchron
7 Performapal Skullcrobat Joker
7 Relinquished Anima
7 Secret Village of the Spellcasters
7 Shooting Riser Dragon
7 Star Pendulumgraph
7 Supreme King Dragon Starving Venom
7 Time Pendulumgraph
7 Timegazer Magician
7 Zefraxi, Treasure of the Yang Zing
6 Abyss Dweller
6 Aleister the Invoker
6 Altergeist Primebanshee
6 Artifact Sanctum
6 Chicken Game
6 Elemental HERO Stratos
6 Gozen Match
6 Inspector Boarder
6 Invocation
6 Luster Pendulum, the Dracoslayer
6 Metalfoes Fusion
6 Metaphys Horus
6 One for One
6 The Phantom Knights Of Shade Brigandine
6 Timestar Magician
6 Torrential Tribute
6 Upstart Goblin
5 Baxia, Brightness of the Yang Zing
5 Denglong, First of the Yang Zing
5 Dragged Down into the Grave
5 Dynatherium
5 Elemental HERO Shadow Mist
5 Gear Gigant X
5 Gouki Suprex
5 Heavy Mech Support Armor
5 Invoked Purgatrio
5 Isolde, Two Tales of the Noble Knights
5 Norito the Moral Leader
5 Outer Entity Azzathoth
5 Outer God Nyarla
5 The Phantom Knights of Silent Boots
5 Triple Burst Dragon
4 Altergeist Kunquery
4 Artifact Scythe
4 Cannon Soldier
4 Fairy Tail – Snow
4 Gouki Octostretch
4 Invoked Mechaba
4 Iron Dragon Tiamaton
4 Jizukiru, the Star Destroying Kaiju
4 Junk Forward
4 Metalfoes Mithrilium
4 Mist Valley Apex Avian
4 Nine Pillars of Yang Zing
4 Raidraptor – Ultimate Falcon
4 Reprodocus
4 Ritual Beast Tamer Zefrawendi
4 Temple of the Kings
4 Trickstar Lilybell
4 Trickstar Reincarnation
4 Zefra Divine Attack
3 Aleister the Meltdown Invoker
3 Brilliant Fusion
3 Card Destruction
3 Cockadoodledoo
3 Compulsory Evacuation Device
3 Creature Swap
3 Cyber Dragon Core
3 Denko Sekka
3 E – Emergency Call
3 Extra Veiler
3 Frightfur Patchwork
3 Gem-Knight Fusion
3 Gem-Knight Lazuli
3 Gouki Headbatt
3 Gouki Re-Match
3 Gouki Twistcobra
3 Apprentice Witchling
3 Infernoid Decatron
3 Magical Musket – Cross-Domination
3 Magical Musket – Desperado
3 Magical Musket – Last Stand
3 Magical Musketeer Caspar
3 Magical Musketeer Doc
3 Magical Musketeer Kidbrave
3 Mask Change
3 Masked HERO Dark Law
3 Metalfoes Goldriver
3 Metaverse
3 Missus Radiant
3 Naturia Rosewhip
3 Painful Decision
3 Palladion of the Celestial Bodies
3 Palladion of the Haunted Hollow
3 Palladion of the Hundred Beasts
3 Palladion of the Sacred Tree
3 Palladion of the Vast Sky
3 Pendulum Call
3 Phantom Knights’ Wing
3 Rescue Rabbit
3 SPYRAL Super Agent
3 Sauravis, the Ancient and Ascended
3 Shaddoll Beast
3 Shaddoll Hedgehog
3 Shaddoll Squamata
3 Storming Mirror Force
3 Subterror Fiendess
3 Subterror Guru
3 The Hidden City
3 Thousand-Eyes Restrict
3 Thunder King Rai-Oh
3 Ties of the Brethren
3 Tri-Gate Wizard
3 Vanity’s Emptiness
3 Void Feast
3 Void Imagination
3 Void Vanishment
3 Zefraxa, Flame Beast of the Nekroz
2 Arch-Lord Palladion
2 Aubade Palladion
2 Banisher of the Radiance
2 Block Dragon
2 Card of Demise
2 Chaos Hunter
2 Coral Dragon
2 Different Dimension Ground
2 Dimensional Fissure
2 Divine Sword – Phoenix Blade
2 Eater of Millions
2 El Shaddoll Construct
2 El Shaddoll Winda
2 Elder Entity N’tss
2 Elemental HERO Honest Neos
2 Elemental HERO Prisma
2 Elemental HERO Solidman
2 Fairy Tail – Luna
2 Gem-Armadillo
2 Gem-Knight Lady Lapis Lazuli
2 Gem-Knight Lapis
2 Gem-Knight Master Diamond
2 Gem-Knight Obsidian
2 Gem-Knight Phantom Quartz
2 Gem-Knight Tourmaline
2 Gem-Knight Zirconia
2 Infernoid Attondel
2 Infernoid Devyaty
2 Infernoid Onuncu
2 Infernoid Seitsemas
2 Invoked Caliga
2 Invoked Magellanica
2 Left Arm Offering
2 Magias Palladion
2 Magical Musket – Dancing Needle
2 Magical Musketeer Starfire
2 Masked HERO Dian
2 Mathematician
2 Mistake
2 Moon Mirror Shield
2 Mudragon of the Swamp
2 Naturia Beast
2 Predaplant Darlingtonia Cobra
2 SPYRAL Resort
2 Saryuja Skull Dread
2 Seven Tools of the Bandit
2 Shaddoll Falco
2 Solemn Scolding
2 Subterror Final Battle
2 Subterror Nemesis Archer
2 Super Polymerization
2 The Book of the Law
2 There Can Be Only One
2 Wavering Eyes
1 Akashic Magician
1 Aromaseraphy Jasmine
1 Autonomous Action Unit
1 Barrier Statue of the Drought
1 Beatrice, Lady of the Eternal
1 Black Luster Soldier – Envoy of the Beginning
1 Blackwing – Steam the Cloaked
1 Cherubini, Black Angel of the Burning Abyss
1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
1 Crusade Palladion
1 Crystal Rose
1 D.D. Crow
1 Dante, Traveler of the Burning Abyss
1 Digital Bug Corebage
1 Dotscaper
1 Edge Imp Chain
1 Edge Imp Scissors
1 El Shaddoll Fusion
1 Emergency Cyber
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Fusion Substitute
1 Gateway to Chaos
1 Gem-Knight Lady Brilliant Diamond
1 Gem-Knight Prismaura
1 Gem-Knight Seraphinite
1 Gem-Knight Topaz
1 Gouki Riscorpio
1 Infernoid Patrulea
1 Infernoid Sjette
1 Infernoid Tierra
1 Interrupted Kaiju Slumber
1 Invoked Cocytus
1 LANpholinkus
1 Lonefire Blossom
1 Macro Cosmos
1 Magical Mid-Breaker Field
1 Magical Musket – Steady Hands
1 Masked HERO Anki
1 Masked HERO Divine Wind
1 Millennium-Eyes Restrict
1 Mirror of the Ice Barrier
1 Naturia Exterio
1 Necrovalley
1 Number 20: Giga-Brilliant
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Odd-Eyes Advent
1 Odd-Eyes Mirage Dragon
1 Performage Trick Clown
1 Polymerization
1 Predaplant Chimerafflesia
1 Predaplant Chlamydosundew
1 Predaplant Ophrys Scorpio
1 Proxy Dragon
1 Red Resonator
1 Regulex Palladion
1 Reunite Palladion
1 Ring of Destruction
1 Rise to Full Height
1 SPYRAL Double Helix
1 Satellarknight Zefrathuban
1 Sea Monster of Theseus
1 Shining No. 39: Utopia the Lightning
1 Stellarknight Zefraxciton
1 Strikeblade Battlegear: Eagle Booster
1 Swift Scarecrow
1 The Last Warrior from Another Planet
1 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword
1 Tornado Dragon
1 Trickstar Holly Angel
1 Underclock Taker
1 Vision HERO Vyon
1 World Legacy Succession
1 X-Saber Pashuul
1 Zefra War