OCG Japan Decklists (05/14/2018)

For future reference after Pendulums become lame and Dark Saviors gets released.

Seagull Ishinomaki Shop, Local Tournament, 05/02/2018, 10 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Subterror


Card Place Tsurusaki Shop, Local Tournament, 05/02/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Altergeist

Card Strike, Local Tournament, 05/12/2018, 10 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Strikeblade

Card Strike, Local Tournament, 05/09/2018, 8 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Strikeblade

Ryuusei no Arashi, Local Tournament, 05/06/2018, 24 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Altergeist

3rd Beat Cup, Domestic Tournament, 04/30/2018, 12 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Strikeblade Trickstar

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: ABC Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Predator Shaddoll

74th Trading Card Mania Yu-Gi-Oh CS, Domestic Tournament, 05/12/2018, 64 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Strikeblade Invoked

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Gem-Knight

14th Yu-Gi-Oh Shin-Kurashiki CS, Domestic Tournament, 05/06/2018, 29 Teams (87 Players)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Metal Zefra

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Strikeblade Gouki

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: ABC Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Strikeblade Trickstar

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: Trickstar Invoked

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player A: Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player B: ABC Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player C: Anti-Meta

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player A: Strikeblade Gouki

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player B: Masked HERO

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player C: Performapal Supreme King Magicians

3rd Pibu CS, Domestic Tournament, 05/04/2018, 32 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Strikeblade Noid

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: ABC Strikeblade

2nd Masaki CS, Domestic Tournament, 05/04/2018, 47 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Metal Zefra

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Strikeblade Trickstar

Seagull Yonezawa Shop, Local Tournament, 04/28/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Palladion

9th Azamino Cup, Domestic Tournament, 05/03/2018, 59 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
2nd place: Performapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Magical Musketeer

—————————————————————-
4th Place: ABC Strikeblade

7th Kama CS, Domestic Tournament, 05/05/2018, 32 Teams (96 Players)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Grass ABC

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Grass ABC

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Grass ABC

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: ABC Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Zefra

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: ABC Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player A: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player B: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player C: Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player A: Performapal Supreme King Magicians

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player B: Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player C: Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
5th Place, Player A: Peformapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
5th Place, Player B: Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
5th Place, Player C: ABC

—————————————————————-
6th Place, Player A: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
6th Place, Player B: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
6th Place, Player C: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
7th Place, Player A: Performapal Supreme King Magicians

—————————————————————-
7th Place, Player B: Performapal Supreme King Magicians

—————————————————————-
7th Place, Player C: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
8th Place, Player A: ABC Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
8th Place, Player B: ABC Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
8th Place, Player C: Metal Zefra

6th Kama CS, Domestic Tournament, 05/04/2018, 76 Players
—————————————————————-
4th Place: Performapal Supreme King Magicians

—————————————————————-
5th Place: Invoked Shaddoll

—————————————————————-
6th Place: ABC Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
7th Place: Grass ABC

—————————————————————-
CARD RANKING
Toggle All Spoilers
Spoiler SelectShow