OCG Japan (and China) Decklists 01/08/2018

The pendulum swings right back.

2nd Hinata Unsanctioned Tournament, Domestic Tournament, 01/07/2018, 15 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Phantom Abyss


49th Duel Off, Local Tournament, 01/08/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Grass D/D

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Rabbit Evilswarm

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Draco Igknight

5th Grand Slam CS, Domestic Tournament, 01/07/2018, 37 Players (March 2011 format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: T.G. Agent Fairy

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: T.G. Agent Gadget

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Machina Gadget

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Gravekeeper

8th Hinoki Cup, Domestic Tournament, 01/06/2018, 25 Teams (50 Players)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Performapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Performapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: Performapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Performapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player A: Plant Link

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player B: Performapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player A: Phantom Knights

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player B: D/D

—————————————————————-
5th Place, Player A: Performapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
5th Place, Player B: Plant Link

—————————————————————-
6th Place, Player A: Zefra

—————————————————————-
6th Place, Player B: Zefra

—————————————————————-
7th Place, Player A: Trickstar

—————————————————————-
7th Place, Player B: Burning Abyss

—————————————————————-
8th Place, Player A: Phantom Knights

—————————————————————-
8th Place, Player B: Trickstar

3rd Shizuoka YCS, Domestic Tournament, 01/06/2018, 32 Teams (96 Players)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Dinosaur Yang Zing

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Metal Zefra

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Zefra

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: Burning Abyss

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Plant Link

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: Plant Link

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player A: Zefra

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player B: Burning Abyss

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player C: Burning Abyss

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player A: Zefra

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player B: Burning Abyss

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player C: Dinosaur Zefra

Card Kingdom Tokushima Shop, Local Tournament, 12/30/2017, 11 Players (January 2018 format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Altergeist

Card Kingdom Tokushima Shop, Local Tournament, 12/23/2017, 9 Players (January 2018 format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Whirlwind Blackwing

Card Kingdom Tokushima Shop, Local Tournament, 12/16/2017, 11 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Trickstar

24th Oretachi Toreca-Bu CS, Domestic Tournament, 01/02/2018, 79 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Plant Link

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Zefra

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Blue-Eyes

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Plant Link

—————————————————————-
5th Place: Zefra

—————————————————————-
6th Place: Zefra

—————————————————————-
7th Place: Zefra

—————————————————————-
8th Place: Performapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
9th place: Magicians Z-ARC

—————————————————————-
10th Place: Dinosaur Yang Zing

—————————————————————-
11th Place: Infernoid

—————————————————————-
12th Place: Anti-Meta

—————————————————————-
13th Place: Anti-Meta

—————————————————————-
14th place: Whirlwind Blackwing

—————————————————————-
15th Place: Jack Knight

—————————————————————-
16th Place: Burning Abyss

Battle City (Chengdu, China), Local Tournament, 12/31/2017, 86 Players (January 2018 format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Trickstar

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Trickstar

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Performapal Supreme King Magicians

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Magicians

—————————————————————-
5th Place: Magicians

—————————————————————-
6th place: Trickstar

—————————————————————-
7th place: Trickstar

—————————————————————-
8th Place: Supreme King Magicians

Battle City (Changsha, China), Local Tournament, 12/30/2017, 58 Players (January 2018 format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Magicians

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Performapal Supreme King Magicians

—————————————————————-
3rd place: ABC Invoked

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Trickstar

—————————————————————-
5th Place: Trickstar

—————————————————————-
6th Place: Burning Abyss

—————————————————————-
7th Place: Supreme King Magicians

—————————————————————-
8th Place: Genex Atlantean Mermail

—————————————————————-
CARD RANKING
Toggle All Spoilers
Spoiler SelectShow