Cardfight Coalition

OCG Japan (and China) Decklists 01/08/2018

The pendulum swings right back.

2nd Hinata Unsanctioned Tournament, Domestic Tournament, 01/07/2018, 15 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Phantom Abyss


49th Duel Off, Local Tournament, 01/08/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Grass D/D

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Rabbit Evilswarm

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Draco Igknight

5th Grand Slam CS, Domestic Tournament, 01/07/2018, 37 Players (March 2011 format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: T.G. Agent Fairy

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: T.G. Agent Gadget

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Machina Gadget

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Gravekeeper

8th Hinoki Cup, Domestic Tournament, 01/06/2018, 25 Teams (50 Players)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Performapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Performapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: Performapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Performapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player A: Plant Link

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player B: Performapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player A: Phantom Knights

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player B: D/D

—————————————————————-
5th Place, Player A: Performapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
5th Place, Player B: Plant Link

—————————————————————-
6th Place, Player A: Zefra

—————————————————————-
6th Place, Player B: Zefra

—————————————————————-
7th Place, Player A: Trickstar

—————————————————————-
7th Place, Player B: Burning Abyss

—————————————————————-
8th Place, Player A: Phantom Knights

—————————————————————-
8th Place, Player B: Trickstar

3rd Shizuoka YCS, Domestic Tournament, 01/06/2018, 32 Teams (96 Players)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Dinosaur Yang Zing

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Metal Zefra

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Zefra

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: Burning Abyss

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Plant Link

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: Plant Link

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player A: Zefra

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player B: Burning Abyss

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player C: Burning Abyss

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player A: Zefra

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player B: Burning Abyss

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player C: Dinosaur Zefra

Card Kingdom Tokushima Shop, Local Tournament, 12/30/2017, 11 Players (January 2018 format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Altergeist

Card Kingdom Tokushima Shop, Local Tournament, 12/23/2017, 9 Players (January 2018 format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Whirlwind Blackwing

Card Kingdom Tokushima Shop, Local Tournament, 12/16/2017, 11 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Trickstar

24th Oretachi Toreca-Bu CS, Domestic Tournament, 01/02/2018, 79 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Plant Link

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Zefra

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Blue-Eyes

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Plant Link

—————————————————————-
5th Place: Zefra

—————————————————————-
6th Place: Zefra

—————————————————————-
7th Place: Zefra

—————————————————————-
8th Place: Performapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
9th place: Magicians Z-ARC

—————————————————————-
10th Place: Dinosaur Yang Zing

—————————————————————-
11th Place: Infernoid

—————————————————————-
12th Place: Anti-Meta

—————————————————————-
13th Place: Anti-Meta

—————————————————————-
14th place: Whirlwind Blackwing

—————————————————————-
15th Place: Jack Knight

—————————————————————-
16th Place: Burning Abyss

Battle City (Chengdu, China), Local Tournament, 12/31/2017, 86 Players (January 2018 format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Trickstar

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Trickstar

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Performapal Supreme King Magicians

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Magicians

—————————————————————-
5th Place: Magicians

—————————————————————-
6th place: Trickstar

—————————————————————-
7th place: Trickstar

—————————————————————-
8th Place: Supreme King Magicians

Battle City (Changsha, China), Local Tournament, 12/30/2017, 58 Players (January 2018 format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Magicians

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Performapal Supreme King Magicians

—————————————————————-
3rd place: ABC Invoked

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Trickstar

—————————————————————-
5th Place: Trickstar

—————————————————————-
6th Place: Burning Abyss

—————————————————————-
7th Place: Supreme King Magicians

—————————————————————-
8th Place: Genex Atlantean Mermail

—————————————————————-
CARD RANKING
Spoiler
195 Maxx “C”
188 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
165 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
132 Evenly Matched
91 Solemn Strike
81 Crystron Needlefiber
75 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries
65 Heavymetalfoes Electrum
65 Typhoon
63 Cosmic Cyclone
63 Harpie’s Feather Duster
63 Unending Nightmare
55 Solemn Warning
53 Dark Hole
53 Twin Twisters
50 Mystical Space Typhoon
48 Astrograph Sorcerer
45 Double Iris Magician
45 Harmonizing Magician
45 T.G. Wonder Magician
44 Armageddon Knight
44 Dragon Shrine
44 Effect Veiler
44 Purple Poison Magician
43 Dimension Barrier
38 Pot of Desires
37 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow
37 Linkuriboh
36 Duelist Alliance
36 Wisdom-Eye Magician
35 Anti-Spell Fragrance
34 D.D. Crow
34 Glow-Up Bulb
34 Oracle of Zefra
33 Solemn Judgment
33 Zefra Providence
33 Zefraath
32 Chronograph Sorcerer
31 Artifact Lancea
29 Borreload Dragon
29 Contacting “C”
29 Destrudo the Lost Dragon’s Frisson
29 Farfa, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
29 PSY-Framelord Omega
28 Decode Talker
27 Beatrice, Lady of the Eternal
27 Foolish Burial
27 PSY-Framegear Gamma
27 Performapal Pendulum Sorcerer
27 Supreme King Servant Dragon Darkwurm
27 Trickstar Candina
27 Trickstar Light Stage
26 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju
26 Zefraniu, Secret of the Yang Zing
25 Summon Sorceress
24 Cir, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
24 Eater of Millions
24 Graff, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
23 Formula Synchron
23 Trickstar Lycoris
21 Scapegoat
21 Zefraxi, Treasure of the Yang Zing
20 Compulsory Evacuation Device
20 Reinforcement of the Army
19 Scarm, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
19 Soul Charge
19 Topologic Bomber Dragon
19 Wavering Eyes
18 Pot of Duality
18 Predaplant Ophrys Scorpio
18 Skulldeat, the Chained Dracoserpent
18 Supreme King Gate Zero
18 Time Pendulumgraph
17 Cherubini, Black Angel of the Burning Abyss
16 Baxia, Brightness of the Yang Zing
16 Droll & Lock Bird
16 Monster Reborn
16 Supreme King Dragon Clear Wing
16 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword
16 Trickstar Carobein
15 Crystron Quandax
15 Firewall Dragon
15 Ignister Prominence, the Blasting Dracoslayer
15 LANpholinkus
15 Link Spider
15 Performapal Skullcrobat Joker
14 Allure of Darkness
14 Denglong, First of the Yang Zing
14 Nine Pillars of Yang Zing
14 Ningirsu the World Chalice Warrior
14 Number 41: Baguska
14 Proxy Dragon
14 Supreme King Dragon Starving Venom
13 Aromaseraphy Jasmine
13 Black Fang Magician
13 Odd-Eyes Revolution Dragon
13 Paleozoic Dinomischus
13 Security Dragon
13 Star Pendulumgraph
13 Terraforming
13 Vanity’s Emptiness
13 Yazi, Evil of the Yang Zing
12 Bottomless Trap Hole
12 Dante, Traveler of the Burning Abyss
12 Hi-Speedroid Chanbara
12 Instant Fusion
12 Kumongous, the Sticky String Kaiju
12 Lonefire Blossom
12 Performapal Lizardraw
12 Predaplant Darlingtonia Cobra
12 Rubic, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
12 Stargazer Magician
12 Thunder King Rai-Oh
12 Zefra War
11 Fiendish Rhino Warrior
11 Metaphys Horus
11 Mind Control
11 One for One
11 Timegazer Magician
11 Zefra Divine Attack
10 Abyss Dweller
10 Akashic Magician
10 Alich, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
10 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
10 PSY-Frame Driver
10 Ritual Beast Tamer Zefrawendi
10 Satellarknight Zefrathuban
10 Set Rotation
10 Skill Drain
10 Supreme King Dragon Dark Rebellion
10 Trickstar Lilybell
9 Coral Dragon
9 Mecha Phantom Beast O-Lion
9 Phantom Knights’ Fog Blade
9 Rescue Rabbit
9 The Phantom Knights of Ancient Cloak
9 The Phantom Knights of Silent Boots
9 Tour Guide From the Underworld
9 Trickstar Reincarnation
8 Barbar, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
8 Black Luster Soldier – Envoy of the Beginning
8 Black Rose Dragon
8 Blackwing – Steam the Cloaked
8 Dante, Pilgrim of the Burning Abyss
8 Inspect Boarder
8 Jet Synchron
8 Luster Pendulum, the Dracoslayer
8 Oafdragon Magician
8 Pendulum Call
8 Performapal Dag Daggerman
8 Photon Thrasher
8 Stellarknight Zefraxciton
8 Storming Mirror Force
8 Underclock Taker
8 Virgil, Rock Star of the Burning Abyss
7 Dandylion
7 Denko Sekka
7 Gadarla, the Mystery Dust Kaiju
7 Imperial Order
7 Miscellaneousaurus
7 Missus Radiant
7 Outer Entity Azzathoth
7 Outer God Nyarla
7 Red Resonator
7 The Phantom Knights of Ragged Gloves
7 Trickstar Holly Angel
7 Vermillion Dragon Mech
6 Abyss Actor – Curtain Raiser
6 Black Whirlwind
6 Blackwing – Blizzard the Far North
6 Blackwing – Bora the Spear
6 Blackwing – Harmattan the Dust
6 Blackwing – Kris the Crack of Dawn
6 D/D Lamia
6 D/D Savant Kepler
6 Dark Contract with the Gate
6 Dimensional Prison
6 Double Evolution Pill
6 Draconet
6 Dust Tornado
6 Fossil Dig
6 Fossil Dyna Pachycephalo
6 Kyrios, Dominion of the Lightsworn
6 Libic, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
6 Millennium-Eyes Restrict
6 Mirror Force
6 Phantom Knights’ Sword
6 Phantom Knights’ Wing
6 Phoenixian Cluster Amaryllis
6 Solemn Scolding
6 Spore
6 T.G. Striker
6 Timestar Magician
6 Torrential Tribute
6 Tri-Gate Wizard
6 World Carrotweight Champion
5 Black Horn of Heaven
5 Blackwing – Pinaki the Waxing Moon
5 Book of Moon
5 Breaker the Magical Warrior
5 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
5 Cyber Dragon
5 D/D Swirl Slime
5 D/D/D Oblivion King Abyss Ragnarok
5 Green Gadget
5 Jiaotu, Darkness of the Yang Zing
5 Jurrac Aeolo
5 Machina Fortress
5 Number 39: Utopia
5 Number 47: Nightmare Shark
5 Overtex Coatls
5 Performapal Guitartle
5 Pot of Avarice
5 Red Gadget
5 Shaddoll Dragon
5 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
5 Ultimate Conductor Tyranno
5 Yellow Gadget
4 Banisher of the Radiance
4 Card of Demise
4 Crane Crane
4 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
4 D/D Necro Slime
4 Deck Devastation Virus
4 Emergency Teleport
4 Evigishki Merrowgeist
4 Gem-Knight Pearl
4 Invoked Mechaba
4 Leviair the Sea Dragon
4 Magical Meltdown
4 Moonlight Rose Dragon
4 Night Beam
4 Number 16: Shock Master
4 Odd-Eyes Absolute Dragon
4 Odd-Eyes Vortex Dragon
4 Powercode Talker
4 Radian, the Multidimensional Kaiju
4 Royal Oppression
4 Scrap-Iron Scarecrow
4 Seven Tools of the Bandit
4 Smashing Ground
4 Soul Drain
4 Steelswarm Roach
4 T.G. Warwolf
4 Tornado Dragon
4 Trap Dustshoot
4 Vanity’s Fiend
3 Ally of Justice Catastor
3 Altergeist Kunquery
3 Altergeist Marionetter
3 Altergeist Materialization
3 Altergeist Meluseek
3 Altergeist Protocol
3 Altergeist Silquitous
3 Amorphage Sloth
3 Artifact Sanctum
3 Assault Blackwing – Sohaya the Rain Storm
3 Atlantean Dragoons
3 B-Buster Drake
3 Blackwing – Nothung the Starlight
3 Blue-Eyes White Dragon
3 Brilliant Fusion
3 Chaofeng, Phantom of the Yang Zing
3 Code Talker
3 D/D Savant Copernicus
3 D/D Savant Thomas
3 D/D/D Flame King Genghis
3 Electromagnetic Turtle
3 Evil Thorn
3 Evilswarm Castor
3 Evilswarm Heliotrope
3 Evilswarm Kerykeion
3 Evilswarm Mandragora
3 Evilswarm Nightmare
3 Evilswarm Thunderbird
3 Frozen Void
3 Galaxy Worm
3 Gateway to Chaos
3 Genex Undine
3 Gold Sarcophagus
3 Gravekeeper’s Commandant
3 Gravekeeper’s Spy
3 Herald of the Arc Light
3 Igknight Cavalier
3 Igknight Crusader
3 Igknight Margrave
3 Igknight Paladin
3 Igknight Squire
3 Igknight Templar
3 Infernoid Decatron
3 Isolde, Reminiscence of the Noble Knights
3 Jack Knight of the Blue Sky
3 Jack Knight of the Purple Dusk
3 Machina Gearframe
3 Macro Cosmos
3 Master Hyperion
3 Mermail Abyssteus
3 Metalfoes Goldriver
3 Metalfoes Silverd
3 Metalfoes Steelen
3 Mirror of the Ice Barrier
3 Moon Mirror Shield
3 Mystical Shine Ball
3 Mythical Beast Master Cerberus
3 Necrovalley
3 Neptabyss, the Atlantean Prince
3 Pendulum Paradox
3 Phantom Skyblaster
3 Return of the Dragon Lords
3 Ring of Destruction
3 Sangan
3 Shadow-Imprisoning Mirror
3 Snowman Eater
3 Souleating Oviraptor
3 That Grass Looks Greener
3 The Agent of Creation – Venus
3 The Agent of Mystery – Earth
3 The Melody of Awakening Dragon
3 The White Stone of Ancients
3 Thousand-Eyes Restrict
3 Three Burst Blast Dragon
3 Trade-In
3 Ultimate Offering
3 Vector Pendulum, the Dracoverlord
3 Void Imagination
3 Void Launch
3 Vylon Disigma
2 A-Assault Core
2 ABC-Dragon Buster
2 Aleister the Invoker
2 Altergeist Hextia
2 Assault Blackwing – Raikiri the Rain Shower
2 Atlantean Heavy Infantry
2 Bi’an, Earth of the Yang Zing
2 Blackwing – Gale the Whirlwind
2 Blackwing – Oroshi the Squall
2 Blackwing – Vayu the Emblem of Honor
2 Blackwing – Zephyros the Elite
2 Blackwing Tamer – Obsidian Hawk Joe
2 Blazing Mirror Force
2 Blue-Eyes Alternative White Dragon
2 Blue-Eyes Spirit Dragon
2 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
2 C-Crush Wyvern
2 Calcab, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
2 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
2 Chicken Game
2 Chiwen, Light of the Yang Zing
2 Cockadoodledoo
2 Creature Swap
2 Crystron Quariongandrax
2 D/D/D Cursed King Siegfried
2 D/D/D Flame High King Executive Genghis
2 D/D/D Gust King Alexander
2 D/D/D Stone King Darius
2 Dark Bribe
2 Dark Contract with the Swamp King
2 Dark Contract with the Witch
2 Dark Rebellion Xyz Dragon
2 Dimensional Fissure
2 Dragon Spirit of White
2 Fiend Griefing
2 Forbidden Chalice
2 Forbidden Lance
2 Gaia Saber, The Lightning Shadow
2 Galaxy Serpent
2 Gem-Knight Lazuli
2 Genex Controller
2 Giant Rex
2 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness
2 Gravekeeper’s Descendant
2 Gravekeeper’s Stele
2 Greenkappa
2 Honest
2 Infernoid Devyaty
2 Infernoid Onuncu
2 Infernoid Pirmais
2 Infernoid Seitsemas
2 Invocation
2 Invoked Purgatrio
2 Jack Knight of the Azure Blue
2 Jowgen the Spiritualist
2 Kachi Kochi Dragon
2 Kagemucha Knight
2 Kinetic Soldier
2 Lullaby of Obedience
2 Magical Spring
2 Marauding Captain
2 Masked HERO Dark Law
2 Master Pendulum, the Dracoslayer
2 Mermail Abyssmegalo
2 Metalfoes Mithrilium
2 Michael, the Arch-Lightsworn
2 Mind Crush
2 Mythical Beast King Jackal
2 Performapal Radish Horse
2 Personal Spoofing
2 Phoenix Wing Wind Blast
2 Rise to Full Height
2 Rivalry of Warlords
2 Royal Tribute
2 Sage with Eyes of Blue
2 Scarlight Red Dragon Archfiend
2 Scrap Dragon
2 Sea Monster of Theseus
2 Shining No. 39: Utopia the Lightning
2 Skull Meister
2 Super Polymerization
2 The Phantom Knights Of Shade Brigandine
2 The Selection
2 The True Depths Sleeping Inside The World Legacy
2 Tragoedia
2 Trickstar Bloody Mary
2 Trickstar Magicorolla
2 Union Hangar
2 Wiretap
1 Abyss-scale of the Kraken
1 Accel Synchron
1 Ancient Sacred Wyvern
1 Archlord Kristya
1 Armory Arm
1 Artifact Scythe
1 Assault Blackwing – Chidori the Rain Sprinkling
1 Assault Blackwing – Onimaru the Divine Thunder
1 Azure-Eyes Silver Dragon
1 Blackwing – Gladius the Midnight Sun
1 Blackwing – Silverwind the Ascendant
1 Cagna, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
1 Call of the Haunted
1 Chain Disappearance
1 Crystron Phoenix
1 Crystron Rosenix
1 Cyber End Dragon
1 D/D Orthros
1 D/D Vice Typhon
1 D/D/D Duo-Dawn King Kali Yuga
1 D/D/D Oracle King d’Arc
1 Daigusto Emeral
1 Daigusto Phoenix
1 Dark Armed Dragon
1 Deep Sea Diva
1 Deepsea Shark
1 Diamond Dire Wolf
1 Digital Bug Corebage
1 Double Summon
1 Downerd Magician
1 Draco Face-Off
1 El Shaddoll Winda
1 Elder Entity N’tss
1 Elemental HERO Escuridao
1 Elemental HERO Gaia
1 Elemental HERO The Shining
1 Evilswarm Ophion
1 Evilswarm Ouroboros
1 Extra Veiler
1 Fairy Tail – Snow
1 Flying “C”
1 Gachi Gachi Gantetsu
1 Gaia Dragon, the Thunder Charger
1 Galaxy Eyes Full Armor Photon Dragon
1 Galaxy-Eyes Cipher Blade Dragon
1 Galaxy-Eyes Cipher Dragon
1 Gem-Knight Amethyst
1 Gem-Knight Seraphinite
1 Giant Trunade
1 Gravekeeper’s Assailant
1 Gravekeeper’s Guard
1 Gungnir, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Hieratic Seal of the Celestial Spheres
1 Infernoid Antra
1 Infernoid Sjette
1 Infernoid Tierra
1 Infestation Infection
1 Infestation Pandemic
1 Infestation Terminus
1 Interrupted Kaiju Slumber
1 Invoked Caliga
1 Jack Knight of the Crimson Lotus
1 Jack Knight of the World Scars
1 Jack Knight of the Yellow Bloom
1 Jizukiru, the Star Destroying Kaiju
1 Machina Force
1 Magic Drain
1 Malefic Cyber End Dragon
1 Mask Change II
1 Masked HERO Anki
1 Master with Eyes of Blue
1 Mathematician
1 Mecha Phantom Beast Dracossack
1 Mermail Abyssalacia
1 Mermail Abyssgaios
1 Mermail Abyssgunde
1 Mermail Abyssmander
1 Mermail Abyssnerei
1 Metalfoes Counter
1 Metalfoes Fusion
1 Metalfoes Orichalc
1 Mistar Boy
1 Morphing Jar
1 Moulinglacia the Elemental Lord
1 Naturia Barkion
1 Naturia Beast
1 Needle Ceiling
1 Neo-Spacian Grand Mole
1 Nirvana High Paladin
1 Norito the Moral Leader
1 Number 11: Big Eye
1 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon
1 Number 20: Giga-Brilliant
1 Number 30: Acid Golem of Destruction
1 Number 82: Heartlandraco
1 Number C39: Utopia Ray
1 Performapal Odd-Eyes Dissolver
1 Performapal Odd-Eyes Synchron
1 Rescue Hamster
1 Ritual Beast Tamer Zeframpilica
1 Rose, Warrior of Revenge
1 Sea Dragon Lord Gishilnodon
1 Security Gardna
1 Sky Iris
1 Starlight Junction
1 Steelswarm Origin
1 Supreme King Dragon Z-ARC
1 T.G. Hyper Librarian
1 The Phantom Knights of Mist Claws
1 The White Stone of Legend
1 Thunder King, the Lightningstrike Kaiju
1 Trickstar Narkissus
1 True King of All Calamities
1 Twin-Headed Thunder Dragon
1 Ventriloquists Clara & Lucika
1 Water Spirit
1 White Aura Biphamet
1 White Wing Magician
1 XX-Saber Gottoms