OCG Japan (and China) Decklists (03/12/2018)

Seems the dimensional sword is here to stay.

Battle City 2017 (Guangzhou, China), Local Tournament, 03/10/2018, 124 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Magicians


—————————————————————-
2nd Place: ABC

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Plant Link

—————————————————————-
4th Plant: Performapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
5th Place: D/D Dinosaur ABC

—————————————————————-
6th Place: Supreme King Magicians

—————————————————————-
7th Place: Magicians

—————————————————————-
8th Place: Magicians

Seagull Ishinomaki Shop, Local Tournament, 03/10/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place; Performapal Magicians

Ryuu no Shippo, Local Tournament, 03/10/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Strikeblade

Yuu-ing Hamacho Shop, Local Tournament, 03/10/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Plant Lightsworn

Oretachi Toreca-Bu CS Winter Cup, Domestic Tournament, 03/11/2018, 25 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Plant Link

—————————————————————-
2nd place: Gouki

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Supreme King Magicians

—————————————————————-
4th place: Strikeblade Invoked

—————————————————————-
5th Place: Burning Abyss

—————————————————————-
6th Place: Supreme King Magicians

—————————————————————-
7th Place: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
8th Place: Plant Link

Blue Force CS, Domestic Tournament, 03/10/2018, 16 Teams (48 Players) (March 2011 format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: T.G. Offering Gadget

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Infernity

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Offering Machina Gadget

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: Debris Dandy

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Debris Dandy

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: T.G. Offering Gadget

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player A: HERO Control

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player B: T.G. Offering Gadget

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player C: Beast Control

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player A: T.G. Agent

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player B: Infernity

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player C: Offering Gadget

0th Hanazono CS, Domestic Tournament, 03/10/2018, 45 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Trickstar

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Zefra

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Supreme King Magicians

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Strikeblade

71st Trading Card Mania Yu-Gi-Oh CS, Domestic Tournament, 03/10/2018, 64 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Strikeblade

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Invoked Mekk-Knight

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Subterror

11th JGP Seagull Line Cup, Domestic Tournament, 03/10/2018, 35 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Plant Link

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Performapal Supreme King Magicians

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Zefra

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Trickstar

—————————————————————-
5th Place: Infernoid

—————————————————————-
6th Place: Plant Link

—————————————————————-
7th Place: Plant Link

—————————————————————-
8th Place: Strikeblade

Card Strike, Local Tournament, 03/05/2018, 4 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Subterror

Card Strike, Local Tournament, 03/03/2018, 10 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Altergeist

Card Shop Saisai, Local Tournament, 03/04/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Zefra

Card Shop Saisai, Local Tournament, 03/04/2018, 11 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Lunalight

Seagull Yonezawa Shop, Local Tournament, 03/03/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Strikeblade Invoked

Seagull Line Bypass Shop, Local Tournament, 03/03/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Strikeblade Invoked

3rd Shippo Cup, Local Tournament, 03/03/2018, 16 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Performapal Magicians

Yuu-Ing Hamacho Shop, Local Tournament, 03/05/2018, 7 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Magicians

Battle City 2017 (Tianjin, China), Local Tournament, 03/03/2018, 67 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Strikeblade Gouki

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: D/D Dinosaur ABC

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Magicians

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Plant Link

—————————————————————-
5th Place: Trickstar

—————————————————————-
6th place: SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
7th Place: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
8th Place: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
CARD RANKING
Toggle All Spoilers
Spoiler SelectShow