Cardfight Coalition

OCG Japan (and China and Korea) Decklists (07/09/2018

One year, we’ll be freed from Blackwings.

Yuu-Ing Hamacho Shop, Local Tournament, 07/07/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Trickstar


Card Strike, Local Tournament, 07/07/2018, 8 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Sky Striker

Hatti CS x Dragonstar Cup, Domestic Tournament, 07/08/2018, 40 Teams (120 Players)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Gouki

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Grass ABC

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: Chaos Dragon

34th Busan Frontier Cup (Korea), Local Tournament, 07/08/2018, 14 Teams (42 Players)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Gem-Knight

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: Speedroid SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Burning Abyss

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player A: Whirlwind Blackwing

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player B: Trickstar

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player C: Grass Noid

Card Strike, Local Tournament, 07/04/2018, 10 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Sky Striker

Card Labo Hachiouji Shop, Local Tournament, 07/06/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Zefra

Card Labo Hachiouji Shop, Local Tournament, 07/05/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Grass Noid

Card Labo Avanti Kyoto Shop, Local Tournament, 07/05/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Altergeist

Card Labo Hachiouji Shop, Local Tournament, 07/04/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Altergeist

Card Shop Saisai, Local Tournament, 07/04/2018, 14 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Infernity

Card Labo Hamamatsu Shop, Local Tournament, 07/02/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Sky Striker

Card Labo Takasaki Shop, Local Tournament, 07/03/2018, 3 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Sky Striker

Card Labo Nanba #2 Shop, Local Tournament, 07/03/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Cyber Style

Card Labo Nagoya Eki Mae #2 Shop, Local Tournament, 07/03/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Gouki

Yuu-Ing Hamacho Shop, Local Tournament, 07/02/2018, 7 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Demise True Draco

Card Strike, Local Tournament, 06/30/2018, 3 Players (July 2018 format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: SPYRAL

50th Oretachi Toreca-Bu CS, Domestic Tournament, 07/03/2018, 22 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Grass ABC

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Gouki

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Anti-Meta

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Sky Striker

Battle City 2018 (Suzhou, China), Local Tournament, 07/01/2018, 77 players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: ABC

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
5th Place: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
6th place: Genex Atlantean Mermail

—————————————————————-
7th Place: Whirlwind Blackwing

—————————————————————-
8th Place: Sky Striker

Card Kingdom Tokushima Shop, Local Tournament, 06/30/2018, 9 Players (July 2018 format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Yang Zing Resonator

Card Kingdom Tokushima Shop, Local Tournament, 06/23/2018, 14 Players (July 2018 format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Cyber Style

Yuu-Ing Hamacho Shop, Local Tournament, 07/01/2018
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Grass Lightsworn

Seagull Ishinomaki Shop, Local Tournament, 06/30/2018, 5 Players (July 2018 format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Gouki

8th Yukai CS, Domestic Tournament, 07/01/2018, 57 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Altergeist

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Sky Striker

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Grass Lightsworn

—————————————————————-
CARD RANKING
Spoiler
131 Maxx “C”
92 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
74 Called by the Grave
62 Evenly Matched
62 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
61 Twin Twisters
60 Infinite Impermanence
54 Sky Striker Ace – Kagari
53 Effect Veiler
53 PSY-Framegear Gamma
52 Red Reboot
51 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries
51 Sky Striker Mobilize – Engage!
48 Crystron Needlefiber
46 Sky Striker Ace – Shizuku
45 Sky Striker Ace – Raye
45 Sky Striker Mecha – Widow Anchor
44 Knightmare Phoenix
44 Sky Striker Airspace – Area Zero
42 Harpie’s Feather Duster
42 Shared Ride
39 Linkuriboh
38 Different Dimension Ground
33 Mystical Space Typhoon
33 Solemn Judgment
32 Armageddon Knight
31 Sky Striker Mecha Modules – Multirole
30 Knightmare Unicorn
28 Borrelsword Dragon
28 Ghost Belle & Haunted Mansion
28 Mind Control
27 Firewall Dragon
27 Strikeblade Valkyrie Hayate
25 Glow-Up Bulb
25 Reinforcement of the Army
25 The Winged Dragon of Ra – Sphere Mode
24 Anti-Spell Fragrance
24 Knightmare Cerberus
24 Knightmare Goblin
24 Pot of Desires
24 That Grass Looks Greener
22 Magical Mid-Breaker Field
22 Speedroid Terrortop
21 Destiny HERO – Malicious
21 Summon Sorceress
21 Terraforming
20 Destrudo the Lost Dragon’s Frisson
20 Monster Reborn
19 Dark Hole
19 Sky Striker Maneuver – Jamming Waves!
18 Foolish Burial
18 PSY-Frame Driver
18 Sky Striker Mecha – Hornet Drones
18 Sky Striker Mecha – Shark Cannon
18 Unending Nightmare
17 Ningirsu the World Chalice Warrior
16 Imperial Order
16 Sky Striker Maneuver – Afterburners!
16 Soul Charge
15 Altergeist Marionetter
15 Altergeist Meluseek
15 Altergeist Multifaker
15 Personal Spoofing
15 Secret Village of the Spellcasters
15 Shaddoll Fusion
14 Droll & Lock Bird
14 Jet Synchron
14 Knightmare Mermaid
14 One for One
14 Pot of Duality
14 Solemn Strike
14 Typhoon
13 Topologic Trisbaena
12 A Hero Lives
12 Emergency Teleport
12 Inspector Boarder
12 Knightmare Corruptor Iblee
11 Mecha Phantom Beast O-Lion
11 SPYRAL Super Agent
11 Solemn Warning
11 Speedroid Taketomborg
11 T.G. Wonder Magician
10 Altergeist Hexstia
10 Altergeist Protocol
10 Altergeist Silquitous
10 Borreload Dragon
10 Cosmic Cyclone
10 Dandylion
10 Gozen Match
10 Tri-Gate Wizard
9 Dimension Barrier
9 Dragon Shrine
9 Sky Striker Mecha – Eagle Booster
9 Triple Burst Dragon
8 Altergeist Kunquery
8 Blackwing – Steam the Cloaked
8 Gouki Octostretch
8 Link Spider
8 Topologic Bomber Dragon
8 Trickstar Light Stage
7 Cherubini, Black Angel of the Burning Abyss
7 D.D. Crow
7 Dark Grepher
7 Heavy Storm Duster
7 Isolde, Two Tales of the Noble Knights
7 Junk Forward
7 Trickstar Candina
7 Waking the Dragon
6 A-Assault Core
6 Allure of Darkness
6 Altergeist Manifestation
6 Black Rose Dragon
6 Black Whirlwind
6 Blackwing – Bora the Spear
6 Card of Demise
6 Charge of the Light Brigade
6 Cyber Dragon
6 Cyber Dragon Core
6 Cyber Dragon Herz
6 Cyber Dragon Vier
6 Cyber Emergency
6 Dragon Ravine
6 Electric Virus
6 Infernoid Decatron
6 Infernoid Seitsemas
6 M-X-Saber Invoker
6 Mathematician
6 Relinquished Anima
6 SPYRAL MISSION – Rescue
6 Scapegoat
6 Security Dragon
6 Shooting Riser Dragon
6 Sky Striker Mecharmory – Hercules Base
6 Solar Recharge
6 Trickstar Lycoris
6 Void Imagination
6 Void Vanishment
5 Artifact Lancea
5 Black Dragon Collapserpent
5 Blackwing – Gale the Whirlwind
5 Clara & Rushka, the Ventriloduo
5 Fairy Tail – Snow
5 Galaxy Soldier
5 Imperial Iron Wall
5 Infernoid Attondel
5 Infernoid Onuncu
5 Infernoid Patrulea
5 Left Arm Offering
5 Lumina, Lightsworn Summoner
5 Mind Crush
5 Power Bond
5 SPYRAL GEAR – Drone
5 Shaddoll Dragon
5 Uni-Zombie
5 Void Feast
5 Wulf, Lightsworn Beast
4 Altergeist Primebanshee
4 B-Buster Drake
4 Blackwing – Harmattan the Dust
4 Blackwing – Kris the Crack of Dawn
4 C-Crush Wyvern
4 Cyber Dragon Infinity
4 Cyber Dragon Nova
4 Divine Sword – Phoenix Blade
4 El Shaddoll Shekhinaga
4 Elder Entity N’tss
4 Elemental HERO Shadow Mist
4 Elemental HERO Stratos
4 Gouki Headbatt
4 Gouki Re-Match
4 Gouki Suprex
4 Hey, Trunade!
4 Infernoid Devyaty
4 Infernoid Harmadik
4 Kaiser Colosseum
4 Knightmare Gryphon
4 Machine Duplication
4 PSY-Framelord Omega
4 Pot of Avarice
4 Raiden, Lightsworn Assassin
4 SPYRAL Double Helix
4 SPYRAL GEAR – Big Red
4 Supreme King Gate Zero
4 Supreme King Servant Dragon Darkwurm
4 Union Hangar
4 Upstart Goblin
4 Vanity’s Emptiness
4 White Dragon Wyverburster
3 Cybernetic Overflow
3 ABC-Dragon Buster
3 Ahrima, King of Wickedness
3 Aleister the Meltdown Invoker
3 Atlantean Dragoons
3 Black Luster Soldier – Envoy of the Beginning
3 Blackwing – Auster the South Wind‎
3 Blackwing – Oroshi the Squall
3 Blackwing – Simoom the Poison Winds
3 Blackwing Full Armored Master
3 Block Dragon
3 Brilliant Fusion
3 Chaos Emperor Dragon – Envoy of the End
3 Chaos Emperor, the Armageddon Dragon
3 Chimeratech Rampage Dragon
3 Cir, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
3 Cyber Dragon Zieger
3 Cyber Revsystem
3 Cyber Twin Dragon
3 Cyberload Fusion
3 Denko Sekka
3 Dimensional Fissure
3 Eclipse Wyvern
3 Farfa, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
3 Forbidden Chalice
3 Gem-Knight Fusion
3 Gem-Knight Lady Lapis Lazuli
3 Gem-Knight Lapis
3 Gem-Knight Lazuli
3 Gem-Knight Master Diamond
3 Gem-Knight Obsidian
3 Genex Undine
3 Graff, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
3 Heavy Mech Support Armor
3 Hi-Speedroid Chanbara
3 Apprentice Witchling
3 Ignis Heat, the True Dracowarrior
3 Infernoid Antra
3 Infernoid Pirmais
3 Infernoid Sjette
3 Infernoid Tierra
3 Lair of Darkness
3 Lava Golem
3 Limiter Removal
3 Lumina, Twilightsworn Shaman
3 Majesty Maiden, the True Dracocaster
3 Mermail Abyssteus
3 Metaverse
3 Missus Radiant
3 Monster Gate
3 My Body as a Shield
3 Neptabyss, the Atlantean Prince
3 Nine Pillars of Yang Zing
3 Odd-Eyes Revolution Dragon
3 Oracle of Zefra
3 Outer Entity Azzathoth
3 Outer God Nyarla
3 Overload Fusion
3 Photon Thrasher
3 Plaguespreader Zombie
3 Raidraptor – Ultimate Falcon
3 Rescue Rabbit
3 SPYRAL GEAR – Last Resort
3 SPYRAL Master Plan
3 SPYRAL Quik-Fix
3 SPYRAL Resort
3 SPYRAL Sleeper
3 Scarlight Red Dragon Archfiend
3 Scarm, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
3 Set Rotation
3 The Melody of Awakening Dragon
3 Thunder King Rai-Oh
3 Topologic Gumblar Dragon
3 Trade-In
3 True Draco Apocalypse
3 True Draco Heritage
3 Volcanic Queen
3 Waterfall of Dragon Souls
3 White Howling
3 Wiretap
3 Yazi, Evil of the Yang Zing
3 Zefra Providence
3 Zefraath
2 Artifact Sanctum
2 Assault Blackwing – Onimaru the Divine Thunder
2 Assault Blackwing – Raikiri the Rain Shower
2 Atlantean Heavy Infantry
2 Autonomous Action Unit
2 Back To The Front
2 Banisher of the Radiance
2 Baxia, Brightness of the Yang Zing
2 Beatrice, Lady of the Eternal
2 Blackwing – Blizzard the Far North
2 Blackwing – Pinaki the Waxing Moon
2 Blackwing – Vayu the Emblem of Honor
2 Blackwing – Zephyros the Elite
2 Blackwing Armor Master
2 Blackwing Tamer – Obsidian Hawk Joe
2 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
2 Chimeratech Megafleet Dragon
2 Chiwen, Light of the Yang Zing
2 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
2 Cyber Eltanin
2 Cyber Eternity Dragon
2 Cyber Repair Plant
2 Delta Crow – Anti Reverse
2 Denglong, First of the Yang Zing
2 Dimension Guardian
2 Disciples of the True Dracophoenix
2 Dotscaper
2 Felice, Lightsworn Archer
2 Fiendish Rhino Warrior
2 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju
2 Gem-Knight Phantom Quartz
2 Genex Controller
2 Gouki Twistcobra
2 Hoshin-Again
2 Infernity Archfiend
2 Infernity Mirage
2 Infernity Necromancer
2 Jester Confit
2 Kumongous, the Sticky String Kaiju
2 Libic, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
2 Macro Cosmos
2 Magic Deflector
2 Minerva, Lightsworn Maiden
2 Moon Mirror Shield
2 Naturia Exterio
2 Necro Gardna
2 Necrovalley
2 Number 38: Hope Harbinger Dragon Titanic Galaxy
2 Paternal Seahorse
2 Pot of Acquisitiveness
2 Rainbow Kuriboh
2 Reprodocus
2 Resonator Call
2 Retaliating “C”
2 Rubic, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
2 Suanni, Fire of the Yang Zing
2 Swift Scarecrow
2 Synkron Resonator
2 The Monarchs Stormforth
2 The Phantom Knights Of Shade Brigandine
2 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword
2 The Phantom Knights of Silent Boots
2 Threatening Roar
2 Torque Tune Gear
2 Torrential Tribute
2 Trickstar Carobein
2 Trickstar Lilybell
2 Trickstar Reincarnation
2 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
2 Underclock Taker
2 Wandering King Wildwind
2 Zefraniu, Secret of the Yang Zing
2 Zefraxi, Treasure of the Yang Zing
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Abyss-scale of the Mizuchi
1 Akashic Magician
1 Alich, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
1 Altergeist Camouflage
1 Amazoness Archer
1 Arch-Lord Palladion
1 Archfiend Heiress
1 Archlord Kristya
1 Artifact Scythe
1 Assault Blackwing – Chidori the Rain Sprinkling
1 Assault Blackwing – Sohaya the Rain Storm
1 Atlantean Marksman
1 Barbar, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
1 Bi’an, Earth of the Yang Zing
1 Blackwing – Breeze the Zephyr
1 Blackwing – Kalut the Moon Shadow
1 Blackwing – Nothung the Starlight
1 Bloom Diva the Melodious Choir
1 Blue-Eyes Alternative White Dragon
1 Blue-Eyes White Dragon
1 Calcab, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
1 Cannon Soldier MK-2
1 Card Destruction
1 Crystal Rose
1 Crystron Rosenix
1 Curious, the Lightsworn Dominion
1 Cyber End Dragon
1 Dante, Pilgrim of the Burning Abyss
1 Dante, Traveler of the Burning Abyss
1 Darkest Diabolos, Lord of the Lair
1 Decode Talker
1 Deep Sea Diva
1 Divine Dragon Lord Felgrand
1 Duelittle Chimera
1 Dynomight Knight, the True Dracofighter
1 El Shaddoll Construct
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Formula Synchron
1 Gaia Knight, the Force of Earth
1 Galaxy Eyes Full Armor Photon Dragon
1 Gem-Knight Lady Brilliant Diamond
1 Gem-Knight Seraphinite
1 Gem-Knight Zirconia
1 Grappler Angler
1 Grinder Golem
1 Heavymetalfoes Electrumite
1 Herald of the Arc Light
1 Hieratic Seal of the Celestial Spheres
1 Hot Red Dragon Archfiend Abyss
1 Hot Red Dragon Archfiend Bane
1 Lyla, Lightsworn Sorceress
1 Mermail Abyssalacia
1 Mermail Abyssgunde
1 Mermail Abyssmegalo
1 Mermail Abyssnerei
1 Metaphys Horus
1 Minerva, Lightsworn Saint
1 Moulinglacia the Elemental Lord
1 Mystik Wok
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Number 62: Galaxy-Eyes Prime Photon Dragon
1 Number 95: Galaxy-Eyes Dark Matter Dragon
1 Odd-Eyes Absolute Dragon
1 Odd-Eyes Meteorburst Dragon
1 One Day of Peace
1 Pair Cycroid
1 Qliphort Genius
1 Re-Cover
1 Reasoning
1 Red Resonator
1 Red Rising Dragon
1 Red-Eyes Darkness Metal Dragon
1 Ritual Beast Tamer Zefrawendi
1 Ryko, Twilightsworn Fighter
1 Satellarknight Zefrathuban
1 Shining No. 39: Utopia the Lightning
1 Solemn Scolding
1 Speedroid Tri-Eyed Dice
1 Stellarknight Zefraxciton
1 Superheavy Samurai Steam Train King
1 Supreme King Dragon Starving Venom
1 Totem Bird
1 Tour Guide From the Underworld
1 Trickstar Bloom
1 Trickstar Holly Angel
1 True King of All Calamities
1 True King’s Return
1 Twin Triangle Dragon
1 V-LAN Hydra
1 Virgil, Rock Star of the Burning Abyss
1 Vision HERO Vyon
1 Waboku
1 Yang Zing Path
1 Zefra Divine Attack
1 Zefra War