Cardfight Coalition

[OCG] 12/05/2016 OCG Japan (and China) Decklists

WeeklyDecklistBanner

You know what’s in here.

Card Kingdom Tokushima Local Tournament, 11/26/2016, 16 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Kaiju Blue-Eyes


2nd Hatti CS x Dragon Star Cup, Domestic Tournament, 12/04/2016, 128 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Zodiac Beast Kaiju Yosenju

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Zodiac Beast Summoner

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Zodiac Beast Kaiju

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Zodiac Beast Metalfoes

Gaccha CS – 7th Swiss Ranking Marathon, Domestic Tournament, 12/03/2016, 63 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Zodiac Beast

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Zodiac Beast

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Artifact Zodiac Beast

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Zodiac Beast Summoner

—————————————————————-
5th Place: Zodiac Beast

—————————————————————-
6th Place: Zodiac Beast Kaiju Summoner

—————————————————————-
7th Place: Zodiac Beast Summoner

—————————————————————-
8th Place: Lawn Mower Zodiac Beast Lightsworn

—————————————————————-
9th Place: Zodiac Beast

—————————————————————-
10th place: Zodiac Beast

—————————————————————-
11th Place: Zodiac Beast Summoner

—————————————————————-
12th Place: Zodiac Beast

—————————————————————-
13th Place: Zodiac Beast Shaddoll

—————————————————————-
14th Place: Zodiac Beast Nekroz

—————————————————————-
15th Place: Zodiac Beast Metalfoes

—————————————————————-
16th Place: Zodiac Beast Noid

7th Tsudanuma CS, Domestic Tournament, 11/26/2016, 192 Players (64 Teams)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Zodiac Beast Yosenju

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Zodiac Beast

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Artifact Zodiac Beast Summoner

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: Zodiac Beast

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Lawn Mower Zodiac Beast Noid

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: Zodiac Beast

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player A: Zodiac Beast Noid

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player B: Zodiac Beast Noid

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player C: Zodiac Beast

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player A: Zodiac Beast Kaiju

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player B: Zodiac Beast Kaiju Summoner

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player C: Zodiac Beast

Card Strike, Local Tournament, 11/26/2016, 13 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Barrier Statue

Card Strike, Local Tournament, 11/28/2016
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Zodiac Beast Zombiesworn

Laccus Kashihara Shop, Local Tournament, 11/27/2016, 6 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Zodiac Beast

G-Project Card Fight Kokuraminami Shop, Local Tournament, 11/27/2016
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Zodiac Beast Kozmo

Quality Cup, Domestic Tournament, 11/19/2016, 70 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Artifact Zodiac Beast

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Zodiac Beast Kaiju

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Lawn Mower Zodiac Beast Noic

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Zodiac Beast Kaiju

Uchijuku Cup, Domestic Tournament, 11/27/2016, 192 Players (64 Teams)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Zodiac Beast

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Zodiac Beast

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: Zodiac Beast Kaiju

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Zodiac Beast Noid

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: Zodiac Beast Noid

Battle City Guilin, Local Tournament, 11/26/2016, 68 Players (China)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Zodiac Beast

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Zodiac Beast Kaiju

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Zodiac Beast

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Zodiac Beast Madolche

—————————————————————-
CARD RANKING
Spoiler
144 Maxx “C”
138 Zodiac Beast Molmorat
135 Elemental Triangle of the Zodiac Beasts
130 Dimension Barrier
109 Zodiac Beast Viper
98 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
96 Fire Formation – Tenki
93 Speedroid Terrortop
93 Zodiac Beast Drancia
87 Anti-Spell Fragrance
86 Zodiac Beast Bullhorn
82 Twin Twisters
76 Zodiac Beast Tigress
72 Cosmic Cyclone
69 Zodiac Beast Thoroughblade
67 Zodiac Beast Wildbow
65 Solemn Strike
63 Daigusto Emeral
60 Interrupted Kaiju Slumber
54 Artifact Lancea
51 Forbidden Chalice
51 Imperial Iron Wall
51 Torrential Tribute
46 Harpie’s Feather Duster
45 Flying “C”
41 Dark Hole
38 Book of Moon
31 Different Dimension Ground
31 M-X-Saber Invoker
31 Speedroid Taketomborg
30 Seasonal Direction to the Zodiac Beasts
28 Book of Eclipse
28 Totem Bird
27 Gagaga Samurai
27 Solemn Judgment
24 Aleister the Eidolon Summoner
23 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju
22 Mystical Space Typhoon
22 Reckless Magic Circle
22 Terraforming
21 Infernoid Decatron
21 Void Imagination
20 Elder Entity N’tss
20 Frozen Void
19 Starlight Road
19 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword
18 Photon Thrasher
18 Void Madness
17 Eidolon Summoning Magic
17 Infernoid Seitsemas
17 Jizukiru, the Star Destroying Kaiju
16 Dogoran, the Mad Flame Kaiju
16 Merkabah the Eidolon Beast
16 Thunder King, the Lightningstrike Kaiju
15 Artifact Sanctum
15 Infernoid Devyaty
14 Brotherhood of the Fire Fist – Tiger King
14 D.D. Crow
14 Solemn Warning
14 Vanity’s Emptiness
12 Infernoid Harmadik
12 Infernoid Onuncu
12 Kumongous, the Sticky String Kaiju
12 Lawnmowing Next Door
12 Monster Reborn
12 System Down
11 Fairy Tail – Snow
11 Pot of Avarice
11 Pot of Desires
10 Artifact Scythe
10 Brotherhood of the Fire Fist – Bear
10 Fire Formation – Tensu
10 Infernoid Patrulea
9 Infernoid Sjette
9 Magallanica the Eidolon Beast
9 Retaliating “C”
9 Stardust Dragon
9 Super Polymerization
8 Bujintei Kagutsuchi
8 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
8 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
8 Raideen the Eidolon Beast
7 Forbidden Apocrypha
7 Infernoid Tierra
7 Lightning Vortex
7 Number 39: Utopia
7 Shining No. 39: Utopia the Lightning
6 Archfiend Eccentrick
6 Charge of the Light Brigade
6 Coach Captain Bearman
6 Majespecter Raccoon – Bunbuku
6 Metalfoes Goldriver
6 Metalfoes Silverd
6 Metalfoes Steelen
6 Metalfoes Volflame
6 Xyz Reborn
5 Abyss Dweller
5 Bujin Hiruko
5 Coach King Giantrainer
5 Fossil Dyna Pachycephalo
5 Gadarla, the Mystery Dust Kaiju
5 Left Arm Offering
5 PSY-Framelord Omega
5 Raiden, Lightsworn Assassin
4 Breakthrough Skill
4 Bujinki Amaterasu
4 Elysion the Eidolon Beast
4 Foolish Burial
4 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries
4 Metalfoes Crimsonite
4 Metalfoes Mithrilium
4 Monster Gate
4 Odd-Eyes Absolute Dragon
4 Odd-Eyes Meteorburst Dragon
4 Purgatorio the Eidolon Beast
4 Radian, the Multidimensional Kaiju
4 Raremetalfoes Bismugear
4 Reinforcement of the Army
4 Wulf, Lightsworn Beast
3 Allure of Darkness
3 Artifact Moralltach
3 Barrier Statue of the Torrent
3 Blue-Eyes Alternative White Dragon
3 Blue-Eyes White Dragon
3 Call of the Haunted
3 Card Destruction
3 Card of Demise
3 Dark Bribe
3 Diamond Dire Wolf
3 Dragodies, the Empowered Warrior
3 Drowning Mirror Force
3 Empowerment
3 Foolish Burial with Belongings
3 Frightfur Patchwork
3 Infernoid Antra
3 Infernoid Attondel
3 Kozmo Dark Destroyer
3 Kozmo Dark Planet
3 Kozmo Tincan
3 Kozmotown
3 Lullaby of Obedience
3 Lumina, Lightsworn Summoner
3 Madolche Anjelly
3 Manju of the Ten Thousand Hands
3 Metalfoes Combination
3 Nekroz Kaleidoscope
3 Nekroz of Clausolas
3 Nekroz of Trishula
3 PSY-Frame Gear Delta
3 PSY-Frame Gear Gamma
3 Painful Decision
3 Phantom Knights’ Sword
3 Phantom Knights’ Wing
3 Polymerization
3 Pot of Duality
3 Return of the Dragon Lords
3 Sage with Eyes of Blue
3 Senju of the Thousand Hands
3 Shaddoll Fusion
3 Solar Recharge
3 Soul Charge
3 Storming Mirror Force
3 The Melody of Awakening Dragon
3 Toy Vendor
3 Trade-In
3 Upstart Goblin
3 Void Seer
3 Volcanic Scattershot
3 Yosenju Kama 1
3 Yosenju Kama 3
2 Artifact Ignition
2 Barrier Statue of the Stormwinds
2 Black Luster Soldier – Envoy of the Beginning
2 Blaze Accelerator Reload
2 Blazing Mirror Force
2 Blue-Eyes Spirit Dragon
2 Bujintei Tsukuyomi
2 Caligula the Eidolon Beast
2 Chain Disappearance
2 Dragoons of Draconia
2 El Shaddoll Shekhinaga
2 El Shaddoll Winda
2 Fluffal Wings
2 Fullmetalfoes Alkahest
2 Fullmetalfoes Fusion
2 Furnimal Bear
2 Gagaga Cowboy
2 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness
2 Infernoid Pirmais
2 Kozmo Sliprider
2 Kozmo Strawman
2 Kozmoll Dark Lady
2 Kozmoll Wickedwitch
2 Madolche Hootcake
2 Madolche Messengelato
2 Majespecter Unicorn – Kirin
2 Manticore of Darkness
2 Metalfoes Adamante
2 Metalfoes Fusion
2 Metalfoes Orichalc
2 Mezuki
2 Mirror Force
2 Nekroz Mirror
2 Night Beam
2 Number 38: Hope Harbinger Dragon Titanic Galaxy
2 Number 80: Rhapsody in Berserk
2 PSY-Frame Driver
2 Reasoning
2 Sangan
2 Shaddoll Beast
2 Shaddoll Hedgehog
2 Shaddoll Squamata
2 Shiranui Solitaire
2 Skill Drain
2 Skull Invitation
2 Spiritual Swords of Revealing Light
2 Steelswarm Roach
2 The White Stone of Ancients
2 Waboku
2 Yosenju Kama 2
1 ABC-Dragon Buster
1 Artifact Beagalltach
1 Assault Blackwing – Onimaru the Divine Thunder
1 Aurkus, Lightsworn Druid
1 Azure-Eyes Silver Dragon
1 Barrier Statue of the Heavens
1 Bottomless Trap Hole
1 Cards of Consonance
1 Compulsory Evacuation Device
1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
1 Cyber Dragon Infinity
1 Cyber Dragon Nova
1 Djinn Releaser of Rituals
1 Dragon Spirit of White
1 Edge Imp Scissors
1 Effect Veiler
1 Electromagnetic Turtle
1 Emergency Teleport
1 Floodgate Trap Hole
1 Galaxy Eyes Full Armor Photon Dragon
1 Galaxy-Eyes Cipher Blade Dragon
1 Galaxy-Eyes Cipher Dragon
1 Glow-Up Bulb
1 Herald of the Arc Light
1 Jowgen the Spiritualist
1 Kozmo Dark Eclipser
1 Kozmo Farmgirl
1 Kozmo Forerunner
1 Kozmojo
1 Leviair the Sea Dragon
1 Lightning Chidori
1 Lunalight Black Sheep
1 Lyla, Lightsworn Sorceress
1 Madolche Chateau
1 Madolche Mewfeuille
1 Madolche Queen Tiaramisu
1 Madolche Ticket
1 Mage Power
1 Metalfoes Counter
1 Michael, the Arch-Lightsworn
1 Moonlight Rose Dragon
1 Naturia Beast
1 Nekroz Cycle
1 Nekroz of Brionac
1 Nekroz of Unicore
1 Nekroz of Valkyrus
1 Number 103: Ragnazero
1 Number 47: Nightmare Shark
1 Number 61: Volcasaurus
1 Number 62: Galaxy-Eyes Prime Photon Dragon
1 Number 95: Galaxy-Eyes Dark Matter Dragon
1 One for One
1 Outer Entity Azzathoth
1 Outer God Nyarla
1 Performage Trick Clown
1 Predaplant Dragostapelia
1 Preparation of Rites
1 Quaking Mirror Force
1 Scarlight Red Dragon Archfiend
1 Shaddoll Dragon
1 Shaddoll Falco
1 Shiranui Spiritmaster
1 Shurit, Strategist of the Nekroz
1 Skill Prisoner
1 Star Eater
1 Stardust Spark Dragon
1 Starving Venom Fusion Dragon
1 Summoner’s Art
1 T.G. Warwolf
1 The Huge Revolution is Over
1 The Seal of Orichalcos
1 The White Stone of Legend
1 Tour Guide From the Underworld
1 Traptrix Rafflesia
1 Treacherous Trap Hole
1 Uni-Zombie
1 Vanity’s Fiend
1 Wavering Eyes
1 Yosenju Tsujik