[OCG] 10th University Club OCG Tournament & 2nd High School Club OCG Tournament Decks

The really interesting thing is the Deck Recipe Contest proposals.

10th University Club Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Tournament

Synthesis
Winners: Jyouchi University

Team Deck 1
3 Kozmo Tincan
2 Kozmo Strawman
1 Kozmo Farmgirl
1 Kozmo Goodwitch
2 Kozmo Sliprider
2 Kozmoll Dark Lady
1 Kozmo Landwalker
3 Kozmo Dark Destroyer
1 Kozmo Dark Eclipser
3 Speedroid Terrortop
1 Speedroid Taketomborg
3 Zodiac Beast Marmorat
1 Zodiac Beast Viper
2 Maxx “C”

1 Terraforming
1 Emergency Teleport
2 Twin Twisters
3 Elemental Triangle of the Zodiac Beasts
3 Kozmotown

1 Treacherous Trap Hole
1 Bottomless Trap Hole
1 Kozmojo
1 Reinforced Space
3 Call of the Haunted

Extra Deck
1 Number F0: Utopic Future
1 Leviair the Sea Dragon
1 Totem Bird
1 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword
1 M-X-Saber Invoker
1 Zodiac Beast Tigress
1 Zodiac Beast Wildbow
1 Zodiac Beast Bullhorn
2 Zodiac Beast Drancia
1 Traptrix Rafflesia
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Number S39: Utopia the Lightning
1 Cyber Dragon Nova
1 Cyber Dragon Infinity

Side Deck
1 Maxx “C”
2 Artifact Lancea
2 Gameciel the Sea Turtle Kaiju
3 System Down
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Dark Hole
1 Book of Moon
1 Kozmojo
3 Anti-Spell Fragrance

Team Deck 2
3 Cardcar D
2 Battle Fader
3 Swift Scarecrow
3 Maxx “C”
3 Santa Claws
2 Apprentice Piper
2 Slifer the Sky Drsgon
1 Volcanic Queen

3 Upstart Goblin
1 One Day of Peace

2 Hope for Escape
1 Solemn Warning
1 Solemn Judgment
3 Jar of Greed
3 Threatening Roar
2 Waboku
2 Spirit of Yata-garasu
3 Remove Brainwashing

1 Constellar Ptolemy M7
1 Gauntlet Launcher
1 Inzektor Exa-Beetle

Tournament (Kanto Gakuin University)
Team Deck 1
3 A-Assault Core
3 B-Buster Drake
3 C-Crush Wyvern
3 Photon Thrasher
2 Gold Gadget
2 Silver Gadget
3 Maxx “C”
1 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju

3 Union Hangar
3 Terraforming
3 Pot of Desires
3 Twin Twisters
1 Card Destruction
1 Reinforcement of the Army

3 Solemn Strike
2 Dimensional Barrier
1 Vanity’s Emptiness

3 ABC-Dragon Buster
1 Bujintei Tsukuyomi
1 Diamond Dire Wolf
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Number S39: Utopia Prime
1 Number S39: Utopia the Lightning
1 Outer Entity Nyarla
1 Outer Entity Azzathoth
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Gear Gigant X
1 Daigusto Emeral

3 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries
1 Toadally Awesome
1 Dark Hole
2 Forbidden Chalice
3 Different Dimension Ground
2 Oasis of Dragon Souls
1 D.D. Crow
2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit

Team Deck 2
2 Darklord Lucifer
3 Darklord Ixtab
2 Darklord Tezcatlipoca
3 Darklord Superbia
2 Darklord Zerato
3 Darklord Mastima
2 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju
3 Speedroid Terrortop
1 Speedroid Taketomborg

2 Twin Twisters
3 Allure of Darkness
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
2 Trade-In
3 Fall of the Darklords
3 Darklord Altar
3 Pot of Desires
1 Monster Reborn
1 Darklord Temptation
2 Darklord Rebellion

1 Metalfoes Crimsonite
1 Elemental HERO Absolute Zero
1 ABC-Dragon Buster
1 Number 11: Big Eye
1 Toadally Awesome
1 Galaxy-Eyes Full Armor Photon Dragon
1 Galaxy-Eyes Cipher Blade Dragon
1 Galaxy-Eyes Cipher Dragon
1 Number 38: Hope Harbinger Dragon Titanic Galaxy
1 Number 23: Lancelot, Dark Knight of the Underworld
1 Alsei the Sykvan High Protector
1 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword
1 Dante, Traveler of the Burning Abyss
1 Super Quantal Mech Beast Grampulse

Source

2nd High School Club Yu-Gi-Oh! Tournament

Synthesis
Winning Team:

深谷第一高校 Fukaya 1st High School
Team Deck 1
2 D/D Swirl Slime
3 D/D Savant Kepler
2 D/D Lamia
3 D/D Necro Slime
3 D/D Savant Copernicus
3 D/D Orthros
3 D/D Savant Thomas
3 D/D/D Oblivion King Abyss Ragnarok
3 Maxx “C”

3 Dark Contract with the Gate
3 Allure of Darkness
2 Pot of Desires
1 Dark Hole
1 Dark Contract with the Swamp King
1 One for One

2 Solemn Strike
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
1 Dark Contract with the Witch

Extra Deck
2 D/D/D Flame King Genghis
1 D/D/D Dragonbane King Beowulf
1 D/D/D Hexblood King Siegfried
1 D/D/D Oracle King d’Arc
1 D/D/D Duo-Dawn King Kali Yuga
1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
1 Clear Wing Synchro Dragon
1 D/D/D Gust King Alexander
1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Number 38: Hope Harbinger Dragon Titanic Galaxy
1 Formula Synchron
1 PSY-Framelord Omega
1 Scarlight Red Dragon Archfiend
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight

Side Deck
3 System Down
2 Twin Twisters
2 Book of Eclipse
2 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju
2 Anti-Spell Fragrance
3 Lightning Vortex
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster

Team Deck 2
3 Nekroz of Clausolas
1 Nekroz of Decisive Armor
2 Nekroz of Trishila
1 Nekroz of Brionac
2 Nekroz of Valkyrus
1 Nekroz of Unicore
1 Shurit, Strategist of the Nekroz
3 Gale Dogra
2 Cyber Angel Benten
3 Senju of the Thousand Hands
3 Manju of the Ten Thousand Hands
2 Djinn Releaser of Rituals
2 Maxx “C”
1 Archlord Krystia

2 Twin Twisters
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Dark Hole
1 Preparation of Rites
1 Reinforcement of the Army
3 Nekroz Kaleidoscope
2 Nekroz Mirror
2 Book of Eclipse

Extra Deck
1 Toadally Awesome
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
2 Outer Entity Nyarla
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Outer Entity Azzathoth
1 Number 21: Frozen Lady Justice
1 Gaia Dragon the Thunder Charger
1 Star eater
3 Herald of the Arc Light
1 Assault Blackwing – Onimaru the Divine Thunder
1 Elder Entity N’tss
1 ABC-Dragon Buster

Side Deck:
1 Maxx “C”
3 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries
2 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju
2 Performage Hat Tricker
2 System Down
1 Twin Twisters
1 Book of Eclipse
3 Torrential Tribute

Source

NeoArkadia

NeoArkadia is the Number 2 in the Organization, and a mystery.

Show Buttons
Hide Buttons