[OCG] 10/31/2016 OCG Japan (and…Taiwan?) Decklists

WeeklyDecklistBanner
I was going to joke about the lack of ABC + Zodiac. Boy was I mistaken.

10th University Circle Tournament (Total), Local Tournament, 10/22/2016
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Zodiac Beast Kozmo


—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: ???

10th University Circle Tournament (Tournament), Local Tournament, 10/22/2016
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: ABC

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Darklord

2nd Highschool Tournament, Local Tournament, 10/22/2016
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: D/D

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Nekroz

5th Yu-Gi-Oh Shin-Kurashiki CS, Domestic Tournament, 10/30/2016, 86 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Zodiac Beast

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Zodiac Beast

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Zodiac Beast Noid

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Zodiac Beast

2nd Ryuudai CS, Domestic Tournament, 10/29/2016, 57 Players (19 Teams)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: ABC

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Lawn Mowing Noid

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Zodiac Beast Metal

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: Lawn Mowing Noid

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Zodiac Beast

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: Speedroid Phantom Zodiac Beast

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player A: Zodiac Beast

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player B: Zodiac Beast

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player C: Zodiac Beast

26th Adachi CS, Domestic Tournament, 10/16/2016, 192 Players (64 Teams)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Kozmo

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Zodiac Beast

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Zodiac Beast

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: Ritual Beast

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: ABC

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: Zodiac Beast Kaiju Mermail

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player A: Zodiac Beast

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player B: Metalfoes

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player C: Metalfoes

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player A: Yang Zing

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player B: Zodiac Beast

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player C: Zodiac Beast

Azamino Cup, Domestic Tournament, 10/30/2016, 45 Players (15 Teams)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Metalfoes

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Zodiac Beast

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Zodiac Beast

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: Zodiac Beast

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Zodiac Beast

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: Zodiac Beast

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player A: Zodiac Beast

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player B: Kozmo

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player C: Kozmo

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player A: Lawn Mowing Noid

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player B: Zodiac Beast

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player C: Zodiac Beast HERO

Hatti CS with Toy Comp Cup, Domestic Tournament, 10/30/2016, 110 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Zodiac Beast Monarch

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Zodiac Beast Metal

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Zodiac Beast Kaiju

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Zodiac Beast Metal

15th Shinjuku Cup, Domestic Tournament, 10/30/2016, 95 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Zodiac Beast Lightsworn

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Zodiac Beast

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Zodiac Beast Kozmo

—————————————————————-
4th Place: ABC

Card Strike, Local Tournament, 10/24/2016, 14 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Zodiac Beast

Hobby Stage Ohmiya CS, Domestic Tournament, 10/29/2016, 93 Players (31 Teams)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Zodiac Beast

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: ABC

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Zodiac Beast

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: Zodiac Beast Noid

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: ABC Zodiac Beast

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: Metalfoes

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player A: ABC

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player B: Lawn Mowing Noid

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player C: Metalfoes

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player A: Blue-Eyes

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player B: Artifact Zodiac Beast

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player C: Lawn Mowing Noid

148th Alann Cup, Domestic Tournament, 10/29/2016, 48 Players (16 Teams)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: ABC

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Zodiac Beast

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Zodiac Beast

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: Zodiac Beast

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Darklord

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: Blue-Eyes

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player A: Speedroid Yang Zing Zodiac Beast

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player B: Zodiac Beast Metal

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player C: Zodiac Beast Metal

16th Taiwan University Tournament, Local Tournament, 10/22/2016, 256 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Zodiac Beast

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Zodiac Beast

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Zodiac Beast Kozmo

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Monarch

—————————————————————-
CARD RANKING
Toggle All Spoilers
SpoilerSelectShow

Show Buttons
Hide Buttons