[OCG] 10/30/2017 OCG Japan (and China) Decklists

Dead TCG SPYRALS come back as zombies for OCG Halloween

7th Yuu-ING CS, Domestic Tournament, 10/28/2017, 17 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Burning Abyss


Dweller Cup, Domestic Tournament, 10/28/2017, 20 Players
—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Artifact Windwitch Trickstar

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Ancient Gear True Draco

—————————————————————-
5th Place: Nekroz

—————————————————————-
6th Place: Infernoid

—————————————————————-
7th Place: SPYRAL

Battle City 2017 (Xiamen, China), Local Tournament, 10/28/2017, 48 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Shiranui

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
4th Place: SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
5th Place: SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
6th Place: SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
7th Place: SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
8th Place: SPYRAL

48th Duel Off, Local Tournament, 10/30/2017
—————————————————————-
1st Place: X-Saber

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Fluffal

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Phantom Metal
Toggle All Spoilers
Spoiler SelectShow

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Seraph Tellarknight

ToReMa CS, Domestic Tournament, 10/29/2017, 15 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Burning Abyss

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Skill Drain Hand Kaiju

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Dinosaur True Draco

Card Place Tsurusaki Shop, Local Tournament, 10/25/2017
—————————————————————-
1st Place: SPYRAL

Hatti CS x Dragon Star Cup, Domestic Tournament, 10/28/2017, 40 Teams (120 Players)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: SPYRAL

1st OCS, Domestic Tournament, 10/28/2017, 8 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Harpie True Draco

Card Kingdom Tokushima Shop, Local Tournament, 10/14/2017, 9 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Six Samurai

Card Strike, Local Tournament, 10/25/2017, 10 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Shaddoll Nekroz

Card Shop Saisai, Local Tournament, 10/25/2017, 8 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: SPYRAL

School preliminaries 2017 (Kanto – University), Local Tournament, 10/21/2017
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Performapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Spellbook True Draco

School preliminaries 2017 (Toukai – University), Local Tournament, 10/21/2017
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Dinosaur True Draco

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Masked HERO

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: SPYRAL

School preliminaries 2017 (Kansai – University), Local Tournament, 10/21/2017
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Magibullet

School preliminaries 2017 (Kyushu – University), Local Tournament, 10/22/2017
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Cubic

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Shaddoll

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: D/D

School preliminaries 2017 (Kanto – High School), Local Tournament, 10/21/2017
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Weathery

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Blue-Eyes

School preliminaries 2017 (Toukai – High School), Local Tournament, 10/21/2017
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Phantasm Spiral

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Atlantean Mermail

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Cyber Angel

School preliminaries 2017 (Kansai – High School), Local Tournament, 10/21/2017
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Cubic

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: ABC Invoked

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Monarch

School preliminaries 2017 (Kyushu – High School), Local Tournament, 10/22/2017
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Performapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: SPYRAL

Seagull Tokamachi Shop, Local Tournament, 10/21/2017
—————————————————————-
1st Place: SPYRAL

Seagull Yonezawa Shop, Local Tournament, 10/21/2017
—————————————————————-
1st Place: SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Subterror HERO

30th Oretachi Toreca-Bu CS, Domestic Tournament, 10/24/2017, 34 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Dinosaur Shaddoll

3rd Place: Strike CS, Domestic Tournament, 10/22/2017, 53 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
4th PlacE: SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
CARD RANKING
Toggle All Spoilers
Spoiler SelectShow