[OCG] 10/10/2016 OCG Japan (and China) Decklists

WeeklyDecklistBanner

Weekly schedules are for people with reliable Internet connections.

Card Strike, Local Tournament, 10/09/2016
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Juunishishi


Meteor Shower, Local Tournament, 10/08/2016, 42 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Juunishishi

Trading Card King Shop, Local Tournament, 10/08/2016
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Kaiju Train Shaddoll

Trading Card King Shop, Local Tournament, 10/01/2016
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Lightsworn

Idol Sasebo Hino Shop, Local Tournament, 10/08/2016
—————————————————————-
1st Place: D/D

Saisai Shop, Local Tournament, 10/05/2016, 10 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Froggeozoic

Saisai Shop, Local Tournament, 10/02/2016, 9 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Metalfoes

Laccus Kashihara Shop, Local Tournament, 09/29/2016
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Masked HERO

Laccus Kashihara Shop, Local Tournament, 10/01/2016
—————————————————————-
1st Place: ABC

Seagull Yonezawa Shop, Local Tournament, 10/01/2016
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Monarch

Manga Warehouse Kagoshima Shop, Local Tournament, 10/02/2016
—————————————————————-
1st Place: ABC

2nd Okura CS, Domestic Tournament, 10/02/2016, 90 Players (30 Teams)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: ABC

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Masked HERO

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Froggeozoic

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: ABC

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: ABC

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: ABC

Hatti Grand CS 2016 (Day 1 top 32 standings), Domestic Tournament, 10/08/2016, 249 Players
—————————————————————-
Top 32: ABC

—————————————————————-
Top 32: D/D

—————————————————————-
Top 32: ABC

—————————————————————-
Top 32: Metalfoes

—————————————————————-
Top 32: Metalfoes

—————————————————————-
Top 32: Metalfoes

—————————————————————-
Top 32: Atlantean Mermail Frog

—————————————————————-
Top 32: Metalfoes

—————————————————————-
Top 32: Froggeozoic

—————————————————————-
Top 32: Darklord

—————————————————————-
Top 32: ABC

—————————————————————-
Top 32: Metalfoes

—————————————————————-
Top 32: Blue-Eyes

—————————————————————-
Top 32: D/D

—————————————————————-
Top 32: Metalfoes

—————————————————————-
Top 32: D/D

—————————————————————-
Top 32: D/D

—————————————————————-
Top 32: ABC

—————————————————————-
Top 32: Metalfoes

—————————————————————-
Top 32: ABC

—————————————————————-
Top 32: ABC

—————————————————————-
Top 32: Darklord

—————————————————————-
Top 32: ABC

—————————————————————-
Top 32: Metalfoes

—————————————————————-
Top 32: Blue-Eyes

—————————————————————-
Top 32: Froggeozoic

—————————————————————-
Top 32: Metalfoes

—————————————————————-
Top 32: Darklord

—————————————————————-
Top 32: Metalfoes

45th Trading Card Mania Yu-Gi-Oh CS, Domestic Tournament, 10/08/2016, 23 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Metalfoes

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Juunishishi

—————————————————————-
3rd Plce: ABC

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Speedroid Yang Zing Metalfoes

23rd Trading Card Mania Amagasaki Yu-Gi-Oh CS, Domestic Tournament, 10/08/2016, 17 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: ABC

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: ABC

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: ABC

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Froggeozoic

145th Alann Cup, Domestic Tournament, 10/08/2016, 32 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Speedroid Yang Zing Metalfoes

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Atlantean Mermail Frog

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Metal Kozmo

Battle City Shanghai, Local Tournament, 10/05/2016, 100 Players (China)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Metalfoes

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Metalfoes

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Metalfoes

—————————————————————-
4th Place: D/D

Battle City Fuzhou, Local Tournament, 10/02/2016, 54 Players (China)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Masked HERO

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Kozmo

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: ABC

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Speedroid Phantom Abyss

Saisai Shop, Local Tournament, 09/28/2016, 8 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Darklord

Card Kingdom Tokushima Local Tournament, 10/01/2016, 12 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Kozmo

Card Kingdom Tokushima Local Tournament, 09/24/2016, 10 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Crystron

Laccus Kashihara Shop, Local Tournament, 09/25/2016 (October Format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Kozmo

Seagull Sakurada Shop, Local Tournament, 09/17/2016
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Darklord

Kamifuku Cup, Domestic tournament, 10/02/2016, 192 Players (64 Teams)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: D/D

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: D/D

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: ABC

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: Metalfoes

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: ABC

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: Blue-Eyes

Kamifuku Cup, Domestic Tournament, 10/01/2016, 192 Players (64 Teams)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Metal Kozmo

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Masked HERO

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: D/D

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: Metalfoes

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Metalfoes

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: Metalfoes

Card Strike, Local Tournament, 10/03/2016
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Blue-Eyes

Card Strike, Local Tournament, 10/01/2016
—————————————————————-
1st Place: ABC

Laccus Kashihara Shop, Local Tournament, 10/02/2016, 7 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: ABC

Laccus Kashihara Shop, Local Tournament, 10/02/2016
—————————————————————-
1st Place: D/D

MSH CS, Domestic Tournament, 10/02/2016, 235 Players (47 Teams)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Metalfoes

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Artifact Kozmo

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: D/D

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player D: ABC

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player E: Artifact Kozmo

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: ABC

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: ABC

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: ABC

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player D: ABC

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player E: ABC

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player A: ABC

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player B: Metalfoes

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player C: Metalfoes

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player D: ABC

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player E: ABC

Meteor Shower, Local Tournament, 10/02/2016, 33 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Froggeozoic

2nd University Exchange Duel – Autumn Festival, Domestic Tournament, 10/01/2016, 65 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: ABC

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: ABC

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Monarch

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Darklord

3rd Hinoki Cup, Domestic Tournament, 10/01/2016, 35 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Blue-Eyes

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Snow HERO

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: ABC

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Speedroid Artifact Monarch

—————————————————————-
5th Place: Metalfoes

—————————————————————-
6th Place: Dark Magician

—————————————————————-
7th Place: ABC

—————————————————————-
8th Place: Speedroid Artifact Yang Zing

144th Alann Cup, Domestic Tournament, 10/01/2016, 32 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Froggeozoic

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: ABC

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Metalfoes

Red Cat Cup, Local Tournament, 09/24/2016 (October Format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Darklord

Trading Card King Shop, Local Tournament, 09/24/2016
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Performapal Odd-Eyes Magician

Saisai Shop, Local Tournament, 09/23/2016, 6 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Kozmo

CK CS, Domestic Tournament, 09/24/2016, 144 Players (48 Teams) (October Format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Metalfoes

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: ABC

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Masked HERO

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: Metalfoes

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Metalfoes

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: Kozmo

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player A: ABC

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player C: ABC

Strike Cup, Domestic Tournament, 09/25/2016, 63 Players (October Format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Metalfoes

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: ABC

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Atlantean Mermail Frog

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Masked HERO

21st Duel Off, Local Tournament, 09/25/2016, 7 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Kozmo

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Masked HERO

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Blue-Eyes D/D

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Raidraptor

Laccus Kashihara Shop, Local Tournament, 09/26/2016 (October Format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Kozmo

Laccus Kashihara Shop, Local Tournament, 09/24/2016 (October Format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: ABC

—————————————————————-
CARD RANKING
Toggle All Spoilers
SpoilerSelectShow

Show Buttons
Hide Buttons