Cardfight Coalition

[OCG] 10/02/2017 OCG Japan (and China) Decklists

Counter Fairy presence supressed by the LA LI LU LE LO.

45th Duel Off, Local Tournament, 10/02/2017
—————————————————————-
1st Place: ABC


Card Strike, Local Tournament, 09/30/2017, 11 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Performapal Magicians

Toreka ga Ippai, Local Tournament, 09/26/2017
—————————————————————-
1st Place: True Draco

Card Kingdom Tokushima Shop, Local Tournament, 09/23/2017, 11 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: SPYRAL

School Area Qualifier (Kanto – University), Local Tournament, 09/16/2017
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Dinosaur True Draco Yang Zing

School Area Qualifier (Toukai – University), Local Tournament, 09/17/2017
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Infernity

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Nekroz

School Area Qualifier (Kansei – University), Local Tournament, 09/16/2017
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Dinosaur True Draco Yang Zing

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: SPYRAL

School Area Qualifier (Kyuushuu- University), Local Tournament, 09/17/2017
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: ABC

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: True Draco Invoked

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: SPYRAL

School Area Qualifier (Kanto – High School), Local Tournament, 09/17/2017
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Trickstar

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: SPYRAL

School Area Qualifier (Toukai – High School), Local Tournament, 09/17/2017
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: True Draco Kaiju Invoked

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Zefra

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: True Draco

School Area Qualifier (Kyuushuu- High School), Local Tournament, 09/17/2017
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: SPYRAL

Battle City 2017 (Guangzhou, China), Local Tournament, 09/24/2017, 71 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Shiranui

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: World Chalice

2nd Quality Cup, Domestic Tournament, 09/24/2017, 54 Teams (108 Players)
—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player B: SPYRAL

16th Kanto CS, Domestic Tournament, 09/23/2017, 42 Teams (126 Players) (October 2017 format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player A: SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player B: SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player C: SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player A: Masked HERO

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player B: SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player C: SPYRAL

3rd Rivalry Cup, Domestic Tournament, 09/16/2017, 39 Players (13 Teams) (October 2017 format)
—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: Magibullet

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player A: SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player B: SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player C: SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player A: Hunder

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player B: SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player C: Masked HERO

Tetsu, Domestic Tournament, 09/24/2017, 30 Players (October 2017 format)
—————————————————————-
2nd Place: SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Kaiju Abyss

—————————————————————-
4th Place: SPYRAL

6th Laypy CS, Domestic Tournament, 09/10/2017, 43 Teams (129 Players)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Ancient Gear SPYRAL

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Performapal Magicians

4th Kama CS, Domestic Tournament, 08/12/2017, 31 Teams (93 Players)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Spellbook True Draco Invoked

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: Gouki

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Gouki

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: Gouki

—————————————————————-
CARD RANKING
Spoiler
161 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
118 Maxx “C”
93 Machine Duplication
93 SPYRAL GEAR – Drone
93 SPYRAL Quik-Fix
93 SPYRAL Resort
83 Firewall Dragon
80 SPYRAL Super Agent
80 Set Rotation
69 SPYRAL Double Helix
68 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
65 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries
61 Terraforming
56 Droll & Lock Bird
50 Twin Twisters
49 Number 41: Baguska
49 SPYRAL GEAR – Big Red
46 Linkuriboh
46 Proxy Dragon
43 SPYRAL GEAR – Last Resort
42 SPYRAL MISSION – Rescue
41 Foolish Burial Goods
38 Code Talker
38 Trigate Wizard
36 Artifact Sanctum
35 Double Summon
35 Solemn Strike
33 Gaia Saber, The Lightning Shadow
33 Harpie’s Feather Duster
32 Cosmic Cyclone
32 SPYRAL Master Plan
32 SPYRAL Sleeper
31 One for One
31 SPYRAL GEAR – Utility Wire
31 Struggling Battle
30 Dragon Ravine
30 Torrential Tribute
29 Sylvan Princessprite
28 Dark Hole
27 D.D. Crow
24 Decode Talker
23 Destrudo, the Dead Drake of Dread
23 SPYRAL MISSION – Assault
22 Ancient Fairy Dragon
22 Reinforcement of the Army
21 PSY-Framegear Gamma
21 SPYRAL Tough
20 Artifact Scythe
20 Lyrical Luscinia – Recite Starling
20 Masked HERO Dark Law
20 Pot of Desires
19 Skull Meister
18 Ningirsu the World Chalice Warrior
16 Missus Radiant
15 A Hero Lives
14 Mystical Space Typhoon
14 Vanity’s Emptiness
13 Binal Sorceress
13 Black Rose Dragon
13 Chicken Game
13 Dynomight Knight, the True Dracofighter
13 True Draco Apocalypse
13 True Draco Heritage
13 True King’s Return
12 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow
12 Disciples of the True Dracophoenix
12 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju
12 Gateway to Chaos
12 Ignis Heat, the True Dracowarrior
12 Solemn Warning
11 Aleister the Invoker
11 Foolish Burial
11 Kumongous, the Sticky String Kaiju
11 Magical Meltdown
11 Number 39: Utopia
11 Varrel Load Dragon
10 Abyss Dweller
10 Daigusto Emeral
10 Elemental HERO Stratos
10 Monster Reborn
10 Shining No. 39: Utopia the Lightning
10 Soul Charge
9 Brilliant Fusion
9 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
9 Gigantes
9 Gouki Superex
9 Invoked Mechaba
9 Lonefire Blossom
9 Lyrilusca – Assembly Nightingale
9 Mask Change
9 Predaplant Ophrys Scorpio
9 Scapegoat
8 Denglong, First of the Yang Zing
8 Effect Veiler
8 Solemn Judgment
7 Akashic Magician
7 Constellar Ptolemy M7
7 Elemental HERO Honest Neos
7 Invocation
7 Invoked Purgatrio
7 Oracle of Zefra
7 PSY-Frame Driver
7 Pot of Duality
7 Pseudo Space
7 Unending Nightmare
6 ABC-Dragon Buster
6 Artifact Moralltach
6 B-Buster Drake
6 Babycerasaurus
6 Double Iris Magician
6 Dragonic Diagram
6 Duelist Alliance
6 E – Emergency Call
6 Fossil Dig
6 Gem-Knight Alexandrite
6 Ghostrick Dullahan
6 Gouki Twistcobra
6 Gozen Match
6 Imperial Order
6 Macro Cosmos
6 Mask of Restrict
6 Miscellaneousaurus
6 PSY-Framelord Omega
6 Performapal Secondonkey
6 Predaplant Darlingtonia Cobra
6 Purple Poison Magician
6 Skill Drain
6 Souleating Oviraptor
6 Supreme King Servant Dragon Darkwurm
6 True King Lithosagym, the Disaster
6 Wisdom-Eye Magician
5 A-Assault Core
5 Back To The Front
5 C-Crush Wyvern
5 Cockadoodledoo
5 Eater of Millions
5 Elemental HERO Shadow Mist
5 Forbidden Chalice
5 Harmonizing Magician
5 Invoked Magellanica
5 Link Spider
5 Majesty Maiden, the True Dracocaster
5 Performapal Dag Daggerman
5 Rivalry of Warlords
5 Thunder King Rai-Oh
4 Black Fang Magician
4 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
4 Deck Lockdown
4 Jurrac Aeolo
4 Master Peace, the True Dracoslaying King
4 Performapal Lizardraw
4 Performapal Pendulum Sorcerer
4 The Monarchs Stormforth
4 Ultimate Conductor Tyranno
4 Union Hangar
4 Yazi, Evil of the Yang Zing
3 Allure of Darkness
3 Armageddon Knight
3 Artifact Lancea
3 Astrograph Sorcerer
3 Baxia, Brightness of the Yang Zing
3 Beatrice, Lady of the Eternal
3 Blazing Mirror Force
3 Block Dragon
3 Brohunder
3 Chiwen, Light of the Yang Zing
3 Cir, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
3 Dark Grepher
3 Diamond Dire Wolf
3 Dogoran, the Mad Flame Kaiju
3 Dragon Shrine
3 Dreaith III, the True Dracocavalry General
3 Drowning Mirror Force
3 Farfa, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
3 Fiendish Rhino Warrior
3 Fossil Dyna Pachycephalo
3 Gem-Knight Zirconia
3 Gouki Headbutt Bat
3 Gouki Re-Match
3 Gouki Riscorpio
3 Graff, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
3 Herald of Orange Light
3 Herald of the Arc Light
3 Imduk The World Chalice Dragon
3 Infernity Archfiend
3 Infernity Necromancer
3 Interrupted Kaiju Slumber
3 Invoked Caliga
3 Invoked Cocytus
3 Invoked Elysium
3 Lee The World Chalice Fairy
3 M-X-Saber Invoker
3 Magibullet – Cross-Dominator
3 Magibullet – Deadman’s Burst
3 Magibullet – Death-perado
3 Magibullet Shooter Caspar
3 Magibullet Shooter Doctor
3 Magibullet Shooter Star
3 Magibullet Shooter The Kid
3 Manju of the Ten Thousand Hands
3 Mask Change II
3 Masked HERO Anki
3 Mezuki
3 Mind Control
3 Mirror Force
3 Mystical Shine Ball
3 Nekroz of Clausolas
3 Nine Pillars of Yang Zing
3 Pahunder
3 Petiteranodon
3 Prohibition
3 Retaliating “C”
3 Senju of the Thousand Hands
3 Shiranui Solitaire
3 Shiranui Spiritmaster
3 Shiranui Style Swallow’s Slash
3 Suanni, Fire of the Yang Zing
3 The Agent of Creation – Venus
3 Thunder Sea Horse
3 Ties of the Brethren
3 Time Pendulumgraph
3 Timestar Magician
3 Tornado Dragon
3 Trickstar Candina
3 Trickstar Light Stage
3 Trickstar Lycoris
3 Trickstar Reincarnation
3 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
3 True King Agnimazud, the Vanisher
3 Upstart Goblin
3 Vision HERO Vyon
3 Waterfall of Dragon Souls
3 World Legacy – ‘World Chalice’
3 Zefra Providence
3 Zefraath
3 Zefraniu, Secret of the Yang Zing
3 Zefraxi, Treasure of the Yang Zing
2 Archfiend Heiress
2 Beckoned By The World Chalice
2 Bi’an, Earth of the Yang Zing
2 Bottomless Trap Hole
2 Cyber Angel Benten
2 D/D/D Stone King Darius
2 Dante, Pilgrim of the Burning Abyss
2 Debunk
2 Different Dimension Ground
2 EBE
2 Floatress
2 Gaia Dragon, the Thunder Charger
2 Gem-Knight Garnet
2 Goblindbergh
2 Gold Gadget
2 Gold Sarcophagus
2 Gozuki
2 Hi-Speedroid Chanbara
2 Honest
2 Ib The World Chalice Priestess
2 Ignister Prominence, the Blasting Dracoslayer
2 Imperial Iron Wall
2 Invoked Raidjin
2 Lost World
2 Magibullet – Never-Endorphin
2 Magnet Reverse
2 Mahunder
2 Masked HERO Blast
2 Masked HERO Divine Wind
2 Nekroz Kaleidoscope
2 Nekroz Mirror
2 Nekroz of Trishula
2 Number C39: Utopia Ray
2 Odd-Eyes Meteorburst Dragon
2 Performapal Guitartle
2 Performapal Skullcrobat Joker
2 Phantom Fortress Enterblathnir
2 Pot of Avarice
2 Preparation of Rites
2 Scarlight Red Dragon Archfiend
2 Scarm, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
2 Silver Gadget
2 Star Pendulumgraph
2 Stygian Street Patrol
2 Summoner Monk
2 Supreme King Dragon Clear Wing
2 Supreme King Dragon Dark Rebellion
2 Supreme King Dragon Starving Venom
2 Supreme King Gate Zero
2 System Down
2 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword
2 Thunder King, the Lightningstrike Kaiju
2 Timebreaker Magician
2 Trickstar Lilybell
2 True King of All Calamities
2 Uni-Zombie
2 Vanity’s Fiend
2 World Chalice Guardragon
2 Yang Zing Path
2 Zefra Divine Attack
1 Alich, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
1 Ancient Gear Box
1 Ancient Gear Catapult
1 Ancient Gear Wyvern
1 Arcana Force XXI – The World
1 Archfiend Eccentrick
1 Archlord Kristya
1 Assault Blackwing – Onimaru the Divine Thunder
1 Auram The World Chalice
1 Barbar, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
1 Beelze of the Diabolic Dragons
1 Blackwing – Nothung the Starlight
1 Book of Moon
1 Bujintei Tsukuyomi
1 Calcab, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
1 Card Destruction
1 Chaofeng, Phantom of the Yang Zing
1 Clear Wing Synchro Dragon
1 Constellar Hyades
1 Constellar Omega
1 Coral Dragon
1 Creeping Darkness
1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
1 Dandylion
1 Dante, Traveler of the Burning Abyss
1 Digital Bug Corebage
1 Elder Entity N’tss
1 Elemental HERO Blazeman
1 Evolzar Laggia
1 Gadarla, the Mystery Dust Kaiju
1 Gagaga Cowboy
1 Gauntlet Launcher
1 Geartown
1 Gem-Knight Seraphinite
1 Imperial Custom
1 Infernity Beetle
1 Infernity Launcher
1 Infernity Mirage
1 Infernity Patriarch
1 Jiaotu, Darkness of the Yang Zing
1 Lava Golem
1 Leo, the Keeper of the Sacred Tree
1 Libic, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
1 Luster Pendulum, the Dracoslayer
1 Magibullet – Dancing Needle
1 Marionette Mite
1 Metaltron XII, the True Dracombatant
1 Michael, the Arch-Lightsworn
1 Mist Valley Apex Avian
1 Moonlight Rose Dragon
1 Nekroz Cycle
1 Nekroz of Brionac
1 Nekroz of Decisive Armor
1 Nekroz of Unicore
1 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon
1 Number 20: Giga-Brilliant
1 Number 21: Frozen Lady Justice
1 Number 24: Dragulas the Vampiric Dragon
1 Number 42: Galaxy Tomahawk
1 Number 61: Volcasaurus
1 Number 80: Rhapsody in Berserk
1 Number C39: Utopia Ray Victory
1 Number S39: Utopia One
1 Outer Entity Azzathoth
1 Outer God Nyarla
1 Pot of Acquisitiveness
1 Raidraptor – Ultimate Falcon
1 Ritual Beast Tamer Zefrawendi
1 SPYRAL GEAR – Fully Armed
1 Satellarknight Zefrathuban
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Shaddoll Dragon
1 Shaddoll Zefranaga
1 Shiranui Samurai
1 Shiranui Shogunsaga
1 Shooting Star Dragon
1 Shurit, Strategist of the Nekroz
1 Solemn Scolding
1 Stardust Charge Warrior
1 Stellarknight Zefraxciton
1 Supreme King Dragon Z-ARC
1 The Phantom Knights Of Shade Brigandine
1 The Winged Dragon of Ra – Sphere Mode
1 Tin Goldfish
1 Toadally Awesome
1 Topologic Bomber Dragon
1 Tour Guide From the Underworld
1 Trickstar Holly Angel
1 Union Scramble
1 Vermillion Dragon Mech
1 Virgil, Rock Star of the Burning Abyss
1 White Wing Magician
1 Zombie World