Cardfight Coalition

[OCG] 07/31/2017 OCG Japan (and China) Decklists

China confirms China wyrms are the way to go.

Card Kingdom Tokushima shop, Local Tournament, 07/29/2017, 8 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: ABC


Card Kingdom Tokushima, Local Tournament, 07/15/2017, 7 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Trickstar

Akaneko Cup (Team Tournament), Local Tournament, 07/30/2017
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: True Deco Invoked

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Kaiju Invoked

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Kaiju Invoked

Akaneko Cup (Singles Tournament), Local Tournament, 07/29/2017
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Spellbook Kaiju Invoked

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: ABC

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Metal Zefra

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Windwitch Kaiju

Cabin CS, Domestic Tournament, 07/30/2017, 14 Teams (42 Players)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Masked HERO

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Dinosaur True Draco Yang Zing

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Windwitch Kaiju

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: ABC

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: ABC

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: Dinosaur Yang Zing

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player A: True Draco ABC

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player B: True Draco Invoked

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player C: Spellbook True Draco Invoked

167th Alann Cup, Domestic Tournament, 07/30/2017, 64 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: ABC

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Dinosaur True Draco Yang Zing

7th China National CS Qualifier (Wuhan), Local Tournament, 07/29/2017, 11 Teams (33 Players)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Dinosaur Yang Zing

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: ABC

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Demise Spellbook True Draco

7th China National CS Qualifier (Guangzhou), Local Tournament, 07/29/2017, 26 Teams (78 Players)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: ABC

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Dinosaur True Draco Yang Zing

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Infernoid

7th China National CS Qualifier (Shanghai), Local Tournament, 07/29/2017, 16 Teams (48 Players)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Kaiju Agent Stargrail

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Performapal Odd-Eyes Magicians

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: ABC

7th China National CS Qualifier (Beijing), Local Tournament, 07/29/2017, 8 Teams (24 Players)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Dinosaur True Draco Yang Zing

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Spellbook True Draco Invoked

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Artifact Kaiju

Hatti Grand Challenge Cup, Domestic Tournament, 07/30/2017, 88 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Spellbook True Draco Invoked

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Dinosaur Yang Zing

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Dinosaur True Draco Yang Zing

Duel Off, Local Tournament, 07/30/2017
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Fluffal

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Satellarknight

2nd ACS, Domestic Tournament, 07/29/2017, 30 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Diniosaur True Draco Yang Zing

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Diniosaur True Draco Yang Zing

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Diniosaur True Draco Yang Zing

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Diniosaur Yang Zing

4th YouING CS, Domestic Tournament, 07/29/2017, 18 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Spellbook True Draco Invoked

17th Yu-Gi-Oh Takatsuki CS, Domestic Tournament, 07/23/2017, 100 Players
—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Spelbook True Draco Invoked

Battle City 2017 (Nanning, China), Local Tournament, 07/22/2017, 67 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: ABC

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Spellbook True Draco Invoked

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Dinosaur True Draco Yang Zing

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Spellbook True Draco Invoked

—————————————————————-
5th Place: Dinosaur True Draco Yang Zing

—————————————————————-
6th Place: Magicians

—————————————————————-
7th Place: Dinosaur Yang Zing

—————————————————————-
8th Place: Dinosaur Yang Zing

Tokyo Yu-gi CS, Domestic Tournament, 07/23/2017, 58 Teams (290 Players)
—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: Metal Zefra True Draco

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Infernoid

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: Demise True Draco

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player D: Phantasm

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player E: Metal Zefra True Draco

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player A: Spellbook True Draco Invoked

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player B: Dinosaur True Draco Yang Zing

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player C: Performapal Magicians

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player D: Nekroz Phantom Abyss

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player E: ABC

156th Omsantto Yu-Gi-Oh Tournament, Domestic Tournament, 07/17/2017, 8 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Dinosaur Yang Zing

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Mermail Atlantean Frog

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Dinosaur True Draco Yang Zing

—————————————————————-
CARD RANKING
Spoiler
158 Maxx “C”
154 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
107 Cosmic Cyclone
100 Skull Meister
94 Artifact Lancea
80 Terraforming
73 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
68 Twin Twisters
59 Set Rotation
58 Fossil Dig
57 Miscellaneousaurus
57 Souleating Oviraptor
52 Harpie’s Feather Duster
47 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju
45 Denglong, First of the Yang Zing
41 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
41 Solemn Strike
40 ABC-Dragon Buster
40 True Draco Heritage
39 Aleister the Invoker
39 Babycerasaurus
39 Dynomight Knight, the True Dracofighter
39 System Down
39 True Draco Apocalypse
39 True King Lithosagym, the Disaster
37 Struggling Battle
37 Suanni, Fire of the Yang Zing
35 Ultimate Conductor Tyranno
35 Unending Nightmare
34 Jurrac Aeolo
34 True King’s Return
33 Effect Veiler
33 Invoked Mechaba
33 Proxy Dragon
32 A-Assault Core
32 B-Buster Drake
32 Number 41: Baguska
31 Decode Talker
31 Magical Meltdown
31 Pot of Desires
30 Number 39: Utopia
30 Shining No. 39: Utopia the Lightning
29 Black Rose Dragon
29 C-Crush Wyvern
29 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries
28 Dragonic Diagram
28 Gozen Match
28 Invocation
28 Nine Pillars of Yang Zing
28 PSY-Framegear Gamma
28 Skill Drain
27 Return to the Frontlines
26 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
26 Invoked Purgatrio
25 Chiwen, Light of the Yang Zing
25 Destrudo, the Dead Drake of Dread
25 Macro Cosmos
25 Mystical Space Typhoon
24 Kumongous, the Sticky String Kaiju
23 Baxia, Brightness of the Yang Zing
23 Dark Hole
22 Chicken Game
22 Solemn Warning
22 Spellbook of Rudra
22 Spellbook of Secrets
22 Union Hangar
21 Ally of Justice Cycle Reader
21 Dogoran, the Mad Flame Kaiju
21 Monster Reborn
21 Solemn Judgment
21 True King Agnimazud, the Vanisher
21 Vanity’s Emptiness
20 Disciples of the True Dracophoenix
20 Petiteranodon
20 Waterfall of Dragon Souls
19 Book of Moon
19 Dimension Barrier
19 PSY-Framelord Omega
18 Bi’an, Earth of the Yang Zing
18 Herald of the Arc Light
18 Scapegoat
18 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
18 Yazi, Evil of the Yang Zing
17 Hi-Speedroid Chanbara
17 Invoked Caliga
17 Invoked Magellanica
17 Link Spider
16 Akashic Magician
16 Master Peace, the True Dracoslaying King
16 Photon Thrasher
15 Forbidden Chalice
15 Missus Radiant
15 Varrel Load Dragon
14 Ancient Fairy Dragon
14 Heavy Dust Storm
14 Ignis Heat, the True Dracowarrior
14 Invoked Raidjin
14 True King of All Calamities
14 Yang Zing Path
13 Diamond Dire Wolf
13 Phantom Fortress Enterblathnir
12 Dragon Ravine
12 Invoked Cocytus
12 Lost World
12 Pot of Acquisitiveness
12 Pot of Duality
12 Spellbook Magician of Prophecy
11 Cockadoodledoo
11 D.D. Crow
11 Majesty Maiden, the True Dracocaster
10 Double Evolution Pill
10 Evolzar Laggia
10 Imperial Order
10 Mask of Restrict
10 PSY-Frame Driver
9 Abyss Dweller
9 Double Iris Magician
9 Duelist Alliance
9 Fairy Tail – Luna
9 Gateway to Chaos
9 Invoked Elysium
9 Metalfoes Combination
9 Metalfoes Goldriver
9 Metalfoes Silverd
9 Oracle of Zefra
9 Purple Poison Magician
9 Raremetalfoes Bismugear
9 Wisdom-Eye Magician
8 Card of Demise
8 Constellar Ptolemy M7
8 Foolish Burial
8 Gadarla, the Mystery Dust Kaiju
8 Harmonizing Magician
8 Jizukiru, the Star Destroying Kaiju
8 Ties of the Brethren
8 Wavering Eyes
7 Chaofeng, Phantom of the Yang Zing
7 Crimson Blader
7 Firewall Dragon
7 Honest
7 Imperial Iron Wall
7 Interrupted Kaiju Slumber
7 Metalfoes Mithrilium
7 Metalfoes Steelen
7 Soul Charge
7 Star Grail Warrior Ningirsu
7 Trickster Candina
7 Trickster Reincarnation
7 Union Scramble
7 Zombie World
6 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
6 Different Dimension Ground
6 Elder Entity N’tss
6 Frozen Void
6 Giant Rex
6 Infernoid Decatron
6 Kyoutou Waterfront
6 Leo, the Keeper of the Sacred Tree
6 Magic Deflector
6 Metalfoes Volflame
6 Painful Decision
6 That Grass Looks Greener
6 Time Pendulumgraph
6 Void Imagination
6 Windwitch – Ice Bell
6 Zefraniu, Secret of the Yang Zing
5 Astrograph Sorcerer
5 Black Fang Magician
5 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow
5 Blazing Mirror Force
5 Drowning Mirror Force
5 Fullmetalfoes Alkahest
5 Infernoid Devyaty
5 Infernoid Harmadik
5 Infernoid Onuncu
5 Infernoid Patrulea
5 Infernoid Pirmais
5 Infernoid Seitsemas
5 Metalfoes Orichalc
5 Night Beam
5 Pseudo Space
5 Thunder King Rai-Oh
5 Torrential Tribute
5 Trickster Lightstage
4 Anti-Spell Fragrance
4 Armageddon Knight
4 Clear Wing Synchro Dragon
4 Compulsory Evacuation Device
4 Droll & Lock Bird
4 Gaia Dragon, the Thunder Charger
4 Gear Gigant X
4 Infernoid Tierra
4 Metaverse
4 Mind Control
4 Number 39: Beyond the Hope
4 Number 61: Volcasaurus
4 Performapal Pendulum Sorcerer
4 Reinforcement of the Army
4 Star Pendulumgraph
4 Timestar Magician
4 Topologic Bomber Dragon
4 Void Feast
4 Windwitch – Glass Bell
4 Zefra Providence
3 A Hero Lives
3 Allure of Darkness
3 Ama-no-Iwato
3 Artifact Moralltach
3 Artifact Sanctum
3 Breakthrough Skill
3 Chain Summoning
3 Chaos Hunter
3 Cir, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
3 Daigusto Emeral
3 Dark Rebellion Xyz Dragon
3 Disturbance Strategy
3 Dragonpulse Magician
3 E – Emergency Call
3 Edge Imp Chain
3 El Shaddoll Shekhinaga
3 Farfa, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
3 Fire King Avatar Ganesha
3 Fluffal Bear
3 Fluffal Penguin
3 Fluffal Wings
3 Frightfur Patchwork
3 Gaiasaber, the Video Knight
3 Graff, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
3 Ignister Prominence, the Blasting Dracoslayer
3 Left Arm Offering
3 Magic Cylinder
3 Mask Change
3 Masked HERO Dark Law
3 Mastar Boy
3 Mermail Abyssmegalo
3 Mermail Abyssteus
3 Metalfoes Adamante
3 Metalfoes Fusion
3 Mystical Shine Ball
3 Nekroz of Clausolas
3 Neptabyss, the Atlantean Prince
3 Nimble Angler
3 Nimble Beaver
3 Number 21: Frozen Lady Justice
3 Odd-Eyes Absolute Dragon
3 One for One
3 PSY-Framegear Delta
3 Pacifis, the Phantasm City
3 Performapal Dag Daggerman
3 Performapal Dog
3 Performapal Lizardraw
3 Performapal Secondonkey
3 Performapal Skullcrobat Joker
3 Phantasm Spiral Battle
3 Phantom Knights’ Fog Blade
3 Polymerization
3 Pot of Avarice
3 Rescue Rabbit
3 Satellarknight Alsahm
3 Satellarknight Altair
3 Satellarknight Deneb
3 Satellarknight Skybridge
3 Satellarknight Unukalhai
3 Sea Stealth Attack
3 Star Grail Dragon Imduk
3 Star Grail Fairy Ries
3 Star Grail Shrine Maiden Eve
3 Star Relic – Star Grail
3 Stellarnova Alpha
3 Supreme King Servant Dragon Dark Rebellion
3 Supreme King Servant Dragon Darkwurm
3 Supreme King Servant Dragon Starving Venom
3 Swap Frog
3 The Agent of Creation – Venus
3 The Monarchs Stormforth
3 The Phantom Knights of Ancient Cloak
3 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword
3 The Phantom Knights of Silent Boots
3 Thunder King, the Lightningstrike Kaiju
3 Thunder of Ruler
3 Toy Vendor
3 Trickster Lycorissica
3 Typhoon
3 Volcanic Queen
3 Waboku
3 Zefra Divine Attack
3 Zefraath
2 Artifact Scythe
2 Atlantean Dragoons
2 Atlantean Heavy Infantry
2 Atlantean Marksman
2 Barbar, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
2 Beatrice, Lady of the Eternal
2 Brilliant Fusion
2 Bujintei Tsukuyomi
2 Calcab, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
2 Card Destruction
2 Charging Gaia the Fierce Knight
2 Contract with Don Thousand
2 Dante, Pilgrim of the Burning Abyss
2 Darktellarknight Batlamyus
2 Denko Sekka
2 Dimensional Fissure
2 Djinn Releaser of Rituals
2 Edge Imp Scissors
2 Elemental HERO Honest Neos
2 Elemental HERO Stratos
2 Fire Formation – Tenki
2 Floatress
2 Foolish Burial Goods
2 Frightfur Kraken
2 Frightfur Sabre-Tooth
2 Frightfur Tiger
2 Fullmetalfoes Fusion
2 Fusion Recovery
2 Gagaga Samurai
2 Gem-Knight Garnet
2 Herald of Orange Light
2 Infernoid Antra
2 Infernoid Attondel
2 Infernoid Sjette
2 Megalosmasher X
2 Mind Crush
2 Mirror Force
2 Monster Gate
2 Morphing Jar #2
2 Number 24: Dragulas the Vampiric Dragon
2 Oafdragon Magician
2 Odd-Eyes Meteorburst Dragon
2 Odd-Eyes Vortex Dragon
2 Pendulum Call
2 Performapal Guitartle
2 Preparation of Rites
2 Radian, the Multidimensional Kaiju
2 Rainbow Life
2 Ring of Destruction
2 Royal Decree
2 Salvage
2 Satellarknight Vega
2 Scarm, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
2 Sky Iris
2 Star Grail’s Beckoned
2 Star Grail’s Protector Dragon
2 Stellarknight Delteros
2 Stellarknight Triverr
2 Super Polymerization
2 Supreme King Servant Dragon Clear Wing
2 The Grand Spellbook Tower
2 The Phantom Knights of Ragged Gloves
2 Threatening Roar
2 Vision HERO Vyon
2 Windwitch – Snow Bell
1 Abyss-scale of the Mizuchi
1 Adreus, Keeper of Armageddon
1 Alich, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
1 Archfiend Eccentrick
1 Archlord Kristya
1 Artifact Durendal
1 Assault Blackwing – Sayo the Rain Hider
1 Binal Sorceress
1 Book of Eclipse
1 Cairngorgon, Antiluminescent Knight
1 Clear Wing Fast Dragon
1 Constellar Pleiades
1 Cyber Twin Dragon
1 D/D/D Stone King Darius
1 Dandylion
1 Dante, Traveler of the Burning Abyss
1 Deep Sea Diva
1 Divine Dragon Knight Felgrand
1 Elemental HERO Blazeman
1 Elemental HERO Bubbleman
1 Elemental HERO Shadow Mist
1 Emergency Teleport
1 Evolzar Dolkka
1 Exodius the Ultimate Forbidden Lord
1 Fairy Tail – Snow
1 Fiendish Rhino Warrior
1 Fluffal Cat
1 Fluffal Owl
1 Fluffal Sheep
1 Frightfur Fusion
1 Frightfur Sheep
1 Frightfur Wolf
1 Full Armored Crystalzero Lancer
1 Gaia Drake, the Universal Force
1 Gaia The Fierce Knight
1 Gauntlet Launcher
1 Gem-Knight Seraphinite
1 Goblindbergh
1 Graydle Cobra
1 Harpies’ Hunting Ground
1 Heroic Champion – Excalibur
1 Hot Red Dragon Archfiend
1 Luster Pendulum, the Dracoslayer
1 Mask Change II
1 Masked HERO Acid
1 Masked HERO Anki
1 Masked HERO Blast
1 Masked HERO Divine Wind
1 Mermail Abyssgaios
1 Mermail Abyssgunde
1 Mermail Abysspike
1 Metalfoes Crimsonite
1 Moonlight Rose Dragon
1 Moulinglacia the Elemental Lord
1 Naturia Exterio
1 Necrovalley
1 Nekroz Cycle
1 Nekroz of Brionac
1 Number 103: Ragnazero
1 Number 11: Big Eye
1 Number 19: Freezadon
1 Number 29: Mannequin Cat
1 Number 30: Acid Golem of Destruction
1 Number 38: Hope Harbinger Dragon Titanic Galaxy
1 Number 47: Nightmare Shark
1 Number 80: Rhapsody in Berserk
1 Number 81: Superdreadnought Rail Cannon Super Dora
1 Number 86: Heroic Champion – Rhongomyniad
1 Number S39: Utopia One
1 Odd-Eyes Persona Dragon
1 Odd-Eyes Wing Dragon
1 Performage Trapeze Magician
1 Performapal Gatlinghoul
1 Performapal Odd-Eyes Dissolver
1 Performapal Odd-Eyes Minitaurus
1 Predaplant Dragostapelia
1 Reasoning
1 Red-Eyes Flare Metal Dragon
1 Ronintoadin
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Star Grail Swordsman Aurum
1 Starliege Paladynamo
1 Stellarknight Constellar Diamond
1 Stellarknight Zefraxciton
1 The Last Warrior from Another Planet
1 The Phantom Knights of Cursed Javelin
1 Timebreaker Magician
1 Tiras, Keeper of Genesis
1 Toadally Awesome
1 Tour Guide From the Underworld
1 Trickster Lilybell
1 Tyranno Infinity
1 Vanity’s Fiend
1 Zaphion, the Timelord