Cardfight Coalition

[OCG] 11/07/2016 OCG Japan (and China and Korea) Decklists

Only Koreans can be spared of the furs.

11th University Circle Tournament (Total), Local Tournament, 10/29/2016
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Zodiac Beast Metal


—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Zodiac Beast Metal

11th University Circle Tournament (Tournament), Local Tournament, 10/29/2016
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: ABC

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Zodiac Beast Metal

3rd Highschool Tournament (Total), Local Tournament, 10/29/2016
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Atlantean Mermail

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Lawn Mower Noid

3rd Highschool Tournament (Tournament), Local Tournament, 10/29/2016
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Lawn Mower Noid

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Lawn Mower Noid

Outa Cup, Domestic Tournament, 11/06/2016, 192 Players (64 Teams)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Zodiac Beast

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Zodiac Beast

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Zodiac Beast Noid

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: ABC Zodiac Beast

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Zodiac Beast

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: Zodiac Beast

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player A: Zodiac Beast Kaiju

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player B: Zodiac Beast Kaiju

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player C: Zodiac Beast Kaiju

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player A: Zodiac Beast

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player B: Lawn Mower Noid

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player C: Zodiac Beast Kaiju

Card Kingdom Tokushima Local Tournament, 11/05/2016, 10 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Phantom Zodiac Kaiju

Card Kingdom Tokushima Local Tournament, 10/29/2016, 8 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Yang Zing Metal

Battle City Hong Kong, Local Tournament, 10/30/2016, 48 Players (China)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Zodiac Beast

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Zodiac Beast Kozmo

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Zodiac Beast

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Zodiac Beast

Knights Club 2016 S3, Local Tournament, 10/29/2016, 74 Players (China)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Zodiac Beast

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Zodiac Beast Kaiju Yosenju

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Zodiac Beast

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Zodiac Beast HERO

1st Kyuusan Cup, Domestic Tournament, 10/29/2016, 36 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Artifact Zodiac Beast

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Zodiac Beast

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: ABC

28th Busan Frontier Cup, Local Tournament, 10/29/2016 (South Korea)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: ABC

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Masked HERO

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Monarch

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Froggeozoic

4th Kitakanto CS, Domestic Tournament, 10/30/2016, 141 Players (47 Teams)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Metalfoes

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Zodiac Beast

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Zodiac Beast

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: Kozmo

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Zodiac Beast

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: Zodiac Beast

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player A: Zodiac Beast

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player B: Lawn Mower Noid

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player C: Zodiac Beast

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player A: Metalfoes

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player B: Metalfoes

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player C: Zodiac Beast

—————————————————————-
CARD RANKING
Spoiler
122 Maxx “C”
119 Twin Twisters
111 Dimension Barrier
100 Solemn Strike
96 Zodiac Beast Molmorat
91 Elemental Triangle of the Zodiac Beasts
86 Anti-Spell Fragrance
86 Speedroid Terrortop
80 System Down
75 Zodiac Beast Viper
74 Fire Formation – Tenki
71 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
70 Torrential Tribute
60 Zodiac Beast Drancia
57 Zodiac Beast Bullhorn
57 Zodiac Beast Tigress
55 Zodiac Beast Thoroughblade
54 Book of Eclipse
52 Cosmic Cyclone
50 Imperial Iron Wall
50 Zodiac Beast Wildbow
49 Harpie’s Feather Duster
47 Daigusto Emeral
41 Book of Moon
40 Dark Hole
40 Pot of Desires
36 Artifact Lancea
31 Solemn Judgment
29 Speedroid Taketomborg
28 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju
28 M-X-Saber Invoker
27 Totem Bird
26 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword
24 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries
24 Number 39: Utopia
24 Shining No. 39: Utopia the Lightning
23 Seasonal Direction to the Zodiac Beasts
21 Metalfoes Volflame
20 Metalfoes Goldriver
20 Metalfoes Silverd
20 Solemn Warning
19 ABC-Dragon Buster
18 Elder Entity N’tss
18 Frozen Void
18 Infernoid Decatron
18 Interrupted Kaiju Slumber
18 Majespecter Raccoon – Bunbuku
18 Metalfoes Steelen
18 Void Imagination
17 Infernoid Harmadik
17 Infernoid Patrulea
17 Infernoid Seitsemas
17 Mystical Space Typhoon
16 Brotherhood of the Fire Fist – Tiger King
16 Gagaga Samurai
16 Lightning Vortex
16 Void Madness
15 Archfiend Eccentrick
15 Infernoid Attondel
15 Lawnmowing Next Door
15 Left Arm Offering
15 Pot of Avarice
15 Terraforming
14 Chaos Hunter
14 Forbidden Chalice
14 Infernoid Antra
14 Infernoid Devyaty
14 Infernoid Onuncu
14 Metalfoes Mithrilium
14 Raremetalfoes Bismugear
13 Different Dimension Ground
13 Summoner’s Art
13 Vanity’s Emptiness
12 A-Assault Core
12 B-Buster Drake
12 C-Crush Wyvern
12 Painful Decision
12 Union Hangar
12 Void Seer
11 Forbidden Apocrypha
11 Infernoid Sjette
10 D.D. Crow
10 Fullmetalfoes Alkahest
10 Metalfoes Orichalc
10 Monster Gate
9 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
9 Fire Formation – Tensu
9 Infernoid Tierra
9 PSY-Framegear Delta
9 Photon Thrasher
9 Skill Drain
9 Toadally Awesome
8 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
8 Gold Gadget
8 Infernoid Pirmais
8 Metalfoes Combination
8 Metalfoes Counter
8 Silver Gadget
7 Coach Captain Bearman
7 Coach King Giantrainer
7 Diamond Dire Wolf
7 Fairy Tail – Snow
7 Guiding Ariadne
7 Metalfoes Fusion
7 Monster Reborn
7 Odd-Eyes Meteorburst Dragon
7 Qliphort Scout
6 A Hero Lives
6 E – Emergency Call
6 Elemental HERO Bubbleman
6 Fossil Dyna Pachycephalo
6 Fullmetalfoes Fusion
6 Jizukiru, the Star Destroying Kaiju
6 Kozmo Dark Destroyer
6 Kozmo Tincan
6 Kozmotown
6 Magical Mallet
6 Majespecter Unicorn – Kirin
6 Odd-Eyes Absolute Dragon
6 One for One
6 PSY-Framelord Omega
6 Pot of Acquisitiveness
6 Tin Goldfish
6 Wavering Eyes
5 Card Destruction
5 Compulsory Evacuation Device
5 Lullaby of Obedience
5 Mask Change
5 Number 38: Hope Harbinger Dragon Titanic Galaxy
5 Number F0: Utopic Future
5 Reasoning
5 Retaliating “C”
5 Scarlight Red Dragon Archfiend
5 Starlight Road
4 Ally of Justice Cycle Reader
4 Bujintei Tsukuyomi
4 Call of the Haunted
4 Coral Dragon
4 Cyber Dragon Infinity
4 Cyber Dragon Nova
4 Dogoran, the Mad Flame Kaiju
4 Flying “C”
4 Kozmo Strawman
4 Masked HERO Dark Law
4 Metalfoes Adamante
4 Metalfoes Crimsonite
4 Number 80: Rhapsody in Berserk
4 Number S39: Utopia One
4 Quaking Mirror Force
4 Rescue Rabbit
4 Spiritual Swords of Revealing Light
4 Traptrix Rafflesia
4 Union Scramble
4 Vanity’s Fiend
3 Artifact Sanctum
3 Atlantean Heavy Infantry
3 Bahamut Shark
3 Black Rose Dragon
3 Cat Shark
3 Denglong, First of the Yang Zing
3 Dragoons of Draconia
3 Dupe Frog
3 Edea the Heavenly Squire
3 Ehther the Heavenly Monarch
3 Eidos the Underworld Squire
3 Erebus the Underworld Monarch
3 Foolish Burial
3 Frog the Jam
3 Gadarla, the Mystery Dust Kaiju
3 Gagaga Cowboy
3 Gear Gigant X
3 Jiaotu, Darkness of the Yang Zing
3 Juragedo
3 Kozmo Landwalker
3 Kozmo Sliprider
3 Kozmoll Dark Lady
3 Kumongous, the Sticky String Kaiju
3 Mermail Abyssmegalo
3 Mermail Abyssteus
3 Neptabyss, the Atlantean Prince
3 Nine Pillars of Yang Zing
3 Outer Entity Azzathoth
3 Outer God Nyarla
3 PSY-Frame Driver
3 Paleozoic Canadia
3 Qliphort Monolith
3 Reinforcement of the Army
3 Return of the Monarchs
3 Scrap Archfiend
3 Stardust Dragon
3 Super Polymerization
3 Swap Frog
3 Tenacity of the Monarchs
3 The Monarchs Stormforth
3 The Phantom Knights of Ancient Cloak
3 The Phantom Knights of Ragged Gloves
3 The Phantom Knights of Silent Boots
3 Treacherous Trap Hole
3 Typhoon
3 Ultimate Providence
3 Upstart Goblin
2 Abyss Dweller
2 Artifact Ignition
2 Artifact Moralltach
2 Artifact Scythe
2 Atlantean Dragoons
2 Atlantean Marksman
2 Baxia, Brightness of the Yang Zing
2 Bi’an, Earth of the Yang Zing
2 Bixi, Water of the Yang Zing
2 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow
2 Bottomless Trap Hole
2 Breakthrough Skill
2 Bujintei Kagutsuchi
2 Chiwen, Light of the Yang Zing
2 Cyber Dragon
2 Cyber-Stein
2 Dark Rebellion Xyz Dragon
2 Denko Sekka
2 Domain of the True Monarchs
2 Drowning Mirror Force
2 Elemental HERO Shadow Mist
2 Elemental HERO Stratos
2 Emergency Teleport
2 Escalation of the Monarchs
2 Floodgate Trap Hole
2 Galaxy-Eyes Cipher Blade Dragon
2 Galaxy-Eyes Cipher Dragon
2 Herald of the Arc Light
2 Kozmo Dark Eclipser
2 Kozmo Dark Planet
2 Kozmo Farmgirl
2 Kozmo Forerunner
2 Kozmo Goodwitch
2 Kozmojo
2 Kuraz the Light Monarch
2 Leviair the Sea Dragon
2 Majesty’s Fiend
2 Mermail Abyssgunde
2 Naturia Exterio
2 Paleozoic Opabinia
2 Phantom Knights’ Fog Blade
2 Psychic Kappa
2 Radian, the Multidimensional Kaiju
2 Red Resonator
2 Ronintoadin
2 Sky Cavalry Centaurea
2 Storming Mirror Force
2 Suanni, Fire of the Yang Zing
2 Super Quantal Mech Beast Grampulse
2 Tackle Crusader
2 The Last Warrior from Another Planet
2 The Prime Monarch
2 Trap Stun
2 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
2 Unexpected Dai
2 Volcanic Queen
2 Yang Zing Path
2 Yosenju Kama 1
2 Yosenju Kama 2
2 Yosenju Kama 3
2 Zefraniu, Secret of the Yang Zing
1 Abyss-scale of the Mizuchi
1 Abyss-sphere
1 Allure of Darkness
1 Artifact Beagalltach
1 Barbaroid, the Ultimate Battle Machine
1 Beatrice, Lady of the Eternal
1 Brotherhood of the Fire Fist – Bear
1 Bujin Hiruko
1 Bujinki Amaterasu
1 Burial from a Different Dimension
1 Chaofeng, Phantom of the Yang Zing
1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
1 Constellar Pleiades
1 Constellar Ptolemy M7
1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
1 Crystron Quandax
1 Daigusto Phoenix
1 Dante, Traveler of the Burning Abyss
1 Deep Sea Diva
1 Digital Bug Corebage
1 Divine Dragon Knight Felgrand
1 Evilswarm Ophion
1 Full Armored Crystal Zero Lancer
1 Gaia Dragon, the Thunder Charger
1 Gold Sarcophagus
1 Gungnir, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Ignister Prominence, the Blasting Dracoslayer
1 Infernoid Piaty
1 Into the Void
1 Kozmo Soartroopers
1 Leo, the Keeper of the Sacred Tree
1 Luster Pendulum, the Dracoslayer
1 Majespecter Cat – Nekomata
1 Masked HERO Acid
1 Masked HERO Anki
1 Masked HERO Blast
1 Masked HERO Divine Wind
1 Mecha Phantom Beast Dracossack
1 Mechquipped Angineer
1 Mermail Abyssgaios
1 Mermail Abysslinde
1 Mermail Abyssocea
1 Mermail Abysspike
1 Mermail Abyssturge
1 Minerva, Lightsworn Saint
1 Mirror of the Ice Barrier
1 Moonlight Rose Dragon
1 Moray of Greed
1 Moulinglacia the Elemental Lord
1 Mystical Refpanel
1 Necrovalley
1 Nirvana High Paladin
1 Number 101: Silent Honor ARK
1 Number 19: Freezadon
1 Number 20: Giga-Brilliant
1 Number 21: Frozen Lady Justice
1 Number 61: Volcasaurus
1 Oasis of Dragon Souls
1 Odd-Eyes Vortex Dragon
1 Paleozoic Anomalocaris
1 Paleozoic Olenoides
1 Pantheism of the Monarchs
1 Performapal King Bear
1 Phantom Knights’ Wing
1 Ring of Destruction
1 Sauravis, the Ancient and Ascended
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Soul Charge
1 Soul Release
1 Stardust Charge Warrior
1 Steelswarm Roach
1 Summoner Monk
1 Swords of Concealing Light
1 Tatsunoko
1 The Huge Revolution is Over
1 The Phantom Knights’ Rank-Up-Magic Launch
1 Thunder King, the Lightningstrike Kaiju
1 Time-Space Trap Hole
1 Traptrix Trap Hole Nightmare
1 Unifrog
1 Void Purification
1 Wind-Up Carrier Zenmaity
1 Wind-Up Shark
1 Xyz Encore
1 Yazi, Evil of the Yang Zing
1 Yosenju Tsujik
1 Zefraxi, Treasure of the Yang Zing