[OCG] 05/19/2016 OCG Japan Decklists

What day is it?

3rd Baya CS, Domestic Tournament, 05/03/2016, 128 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Speedroid Phantom Abyss


—————————————————————-
2nd place: Metalphose

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Speedroid Abyss

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Metalphose

2nd Baya CS, Domestic Tournament, 05/02/2016, 192 Players (64 Teams)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Blue-Eyes

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Blue-Eyes

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Metalphose

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: Speedroid Phantom Abyss

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Metalphose

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: Blue-Eyes

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player A: D/D

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player B: Blue-Eyes Great Divine Dragon

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player C: Metalphose

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player A: Metalphose

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player B: Dark Magician

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player C: Blue-Eyes

Card Strike, Local Tournament, 05/14/2016, 20 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Speedroid Metalphose

Card Shop Trading Card King, Local Tournament, 05/14/2016, 9 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Speedroid Abyss
Toggle All Spoilers
SpoilerSelectShow

Saisai Shop, Local Tournament, 05/15/2016, 9 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Speedroid Phantom Abyss

Arashi Cup, Local Tournament, 05/15/2016, 46 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Metalphose

???
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Burning Abyss

G-Project Card Fight Kokuraminami Shop, Local Tournament, 05/15/2016
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Cubic

19th Adachi CS, Domestic Tournament, 05/15/2016, 192 Players (64 Teams)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Blue-Eyes

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: D/D

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Metalphose

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: D/D

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Blue-Eyes Great Divine Dragon

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: Blue-Eyes Great Divine Dragon

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player A: Quickdraw Junk Doppel

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player B: Speedroid Phantom Abyss

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player C: D/D

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player A: Infernoid

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player B: Metalphose

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player C: Speedroid Abyss

University of Tokyo Duel Circle, Domestic Tournament, 05/15/2016, 32 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Metalphose

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Blue-Eyes

Card Kingdom Tokushima Local Tournament, 05/07/2016, 8 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Cubic HERO

Card Kingdom Tokushima Local Tournament, 04/30/2016, 9 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Artifact Super Quantum

38th Trading Card Mania Yu-Gi-Oh! CS, Domestic Tournament, 05/14/2016, 64 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Metalphose

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Metalphose

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Blue-Eyes

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Cubic

16th Trading Card Mania Amagasaki Yu-Gi-Oh! CS, Domestic Tournament, 05/14/2016, 64 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Qliphort

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Speedroid Phantom Abyss

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: Metalphose

—————————————————————-
4th Place: Ritual Blue-Eyes

Tsutaya Esojima Shop, Local Tournament, 05/14/2016
—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Atlantean Mermail

Saisai Shop, Local Tournament, 04/24/2016, 7 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Monarch

University of Tokyo Duel Circle, Domestic Tournament, 05/14/2016, 32 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Speedroid Phantom Nekroz

—————————————————————-
???

127th Alann Cup, Domestic Tournament, 05/14/2016, 36 Players (12 Teams)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Metalphose

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Blue-Eyes

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Metalphose

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: Metalphose

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Metalphose

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: Blue-Eyes

Card Kingdom Tokushima Local Tournament, 04/23/2016, 8 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Artifact Super Quantum

Game Shop VITA Kurume Store, Local Tournament, 05/07/2016, 17 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Blue-Eyes

Card Strike, Local Tournament, 05/03/2016, 17 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Blue-Eyes

Card Strike, Local Tournament, 05/03/2016, 6 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Phantom Abyss

Card Strike, Local Tournament, 05/04/2016, 12 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Blue-Eyes

Saisai Shop, Local Tournament, 05/01/2016, 13 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Metalphose

Saisai Shop, Local Tournament, 04/27/2016, 11 Players
—————————————————————-
1st place: Burning Abyss

Card Strike, Local Tournament, 05/07/2016, 13 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Speedroid Metalphose

Card Strike, Local Tournament, 04/30/2016, 9 Players
—————————————————————
1st Place: Speedroid Nekroz

Kannai Cup, Domestic Tournament, 05/03/2016, 235 Players (47 Teams)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Speedroid Abyss

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Speedroid Phantom Abyss

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Metalphose

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player D: Speedroid Abyss

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player E: Blue-Eyes

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: Dark Magician

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Performapal Dracoslayer D/D

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: Masked HERO

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player D: Blue-Eyes

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player E: Blue-Eyes Great Divine Dragon

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player A: Metalphose

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player B: Performapal Odd-Eyes Dracoslayer

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player C: Speedroid Phantom Abyss

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player D: Blue-Eyes

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player E: Blue-Eyes

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player A: Artifact Monarch

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player B: Speedroid Phantom Abyss

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player C: Metalphose

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player D: Speedroid Phantom Abyss

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player E: Blue-Eyes Great Divine Dragon

7th Azamino Cup, Domestic Tournament, 05/04/2016, 144 Players (48 Teams)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: D/D

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Metalphose

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: D/D

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: Blue-Eyes Great Divine Dragon

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Speedroid Phantom Abyss

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: Blue-Eyes Great Divine Dragon

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player A: Majespecter

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player B: Metalphose

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player C: Blue-Eyes Great Divine Dragon

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player A: Performapal Odd-Eyes Dracoslayer

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player B: Speedroid Abyss

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player C: Blue-Eyes

18th Adachi CS, Domestic Tournament, 05/08/2016, 192 Players (64 Teams)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: D/D

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Speedroid Phantom Abyss

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Speedroid Phantom Abyss

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: Blue-Eyes

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Blue-Eyes

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: Blue-Eyes

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player A: Blue-Eyes

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player B: Metalphose

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player C: Blue-Eyes

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player A: Ritual Blue-Eyes

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player B: Majespecter

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player C: D/D

17th Adachi CS, Domestic Tournament, 05/01/2016, 192 Players (64 Teams)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Speedroid Phantom Abyss

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Speedroid Phantom Abyss

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: D/D

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: Metalphose

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Blue-Eyes

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: Blue-Eyes Great Divine Dragon

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player A: Speedroid Phantom Abyss

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player B: Speedroid Phantom Abyss

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player C: Speedroid Phantom Abyss

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player A: Blue-Eyes

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player B: Blue-Eyes

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player C

Show Buttons
Hide Buttons