Cardfight Coalition

[OCG] 04/03/2017 OCG Japan Decklists

Evols had the right idea: turn dinosaurs into dracos.

31st Duel Off, Local Tournament, 04/03/2017
—————————————————————-
1st Place: True Draco Kozmo


—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Zefra Dinosaur

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: True Draco Dinosaur

Duel Night #3, Local Tournament, 04/03/2017
—————————————————————-
1st Place: True Draco Dinosaur

—————————————————————-
2nd Place: Zefra Dinosaur

—————————————————————-
3rd Place: True Draco Kozmo

Toreca ga Ippai, Local Tournament, 04/02/2017
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Blue-Eyes

Manga Warehouse Kagoshima Shop, Local Tournament, 04/02/2017
—————————————————————-
1st Place: True Draco Dinosaur

Laccus Kashihara Shop, Local Tournament, 04/02/2017
—————————————————————-
1st Place: True Draco Windwitch

Laccus Yonezawa Shop, Local Tournament, 04/02/2017
—————————————————————-
1st Place: True Draco Metal Kozmo

2nd Orange CS, Domestic Tournament, 04/01/2017, 15 Teams (45 Players)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: True Draco Windwitch

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: True Draco Dinosaur

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: True Draco Dinosaur

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: True Draco

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Demise True Draco

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: Demise True Draco

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player A: True Draco Dinosaur

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player B: True Draco Metal Kozmo

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player C: Demise True Draco

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player A: Demise True Draco

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player B: Demise True Draco

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player C: Demise True Draco

Card Strike, Local Tournament, 03/31/2017
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Zoodiac

Toreca ga Ippai, Local Tournament, 03/31/2017
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Blue-Eyes

Card Strike, Local Tournament, 04/01/2017
—————————————————————-
1st Place: True Draco

Laccus Kashihara Shop, Local Tournament, 04/01/2017
—————————————————————-
1st Place: True Draco

Card Kingdom Tokushima Shop, Local Torunament, 04/01/2017, 5 Players
—————————————————————-
1st Place: True Draco Dinosaur

1st Hobby Stage Okayama CS, Domestic Tournament, 04/01/2017, 10 Teams (30 Players)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: True Draco Dinosaur

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: True Draco Windwitch

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: Dinosaur Yang Zing

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: True Draco Windwitch

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: True Draco Dinosaur

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: True Draco Dinosaur

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player A: True Draco Windwitch

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player B: Invoked True Draco

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player C: True Draco Dinosaur

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player A: True Draco Windwitch

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player B: True Draco Metal Kozmo

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player C: Demise True Draco

1st Oyama Cup, Domestic Tournament, 04/01/2017, 20 Teams (60 Players)
—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player A: Demise True Draco

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player B: Zoodiac

—————————————————————-
1st Place, Player C: True Draco Metal Kozmo

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player A: True Draco Metal Kozmo

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player B: Demise True Draco

—————————————————————-
2nd Place, Player C: Demise True Draco

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player A: Demise True Draco

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player B: True Draco Dinosaur

—————————————————————-
3rd Place, Player C: True Draco Dinosaur

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player A: Masked HERO

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player B: True Draco Dinosaur

—————————————————————-
4th Place, Player C: Demise True Draco

Toreca ga Ippai, Local Tournament, 03/29/2017
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Blue-Eyes

Toreca ga Ippai, Local Tournament, 03/28/2017
—————————————————————-
1st Place: True Draco

Toreca ga Ippai, Local Tournament, 03/27/2017
—————————————————————-
1st Place: True Draco

Toreca ga Ippai, Local Tournament, 03/26/2017
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Grass Noid

Card Strike, Local Tournament, 03/29/2017
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Demise True Draco

Card Strike, Local Tournament, 03/29/2017
—————————————————————-
1st Place: True Draco Dinosaur

Card Place, Local Tournament, 03/29/2017
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Grass Noid

WCS 2017 Shop Representative Tournament, Local Tournament, 03/26/2017 (January 2017 Format)
—————————————————————-
1st Place: Zoodiac

—————————————————————-
CARD RANKING
Spoiler
145 Terraforming
144 Cosmic Cyclone
141 Dragonic Diagram
133 Ghost Ash & Beautiful Spring
101 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
100 Maxx “C”
89 True Draco Succession
80 Revival of the True King
77 Master Peace, the True Dracoslaying King
76 Dynamite Knuckle, the True Dracofighter
75 Pot of Desires
66 Apocalypse of the True Dracos
62 Disciples of the True Dracophoenix
54 Fossil Dig
54 Harpie’s Feather Duster
54 Soul-Devouring Oviraptor
53 Forbidden Chalice
53 Miscellaneousaurus
48 Pot of Duality
47 The Monarchs Stormforth
45 Babycerasaurus
45 Festival Spinning
45 True King Lithosagym, the Disaster
39 Card of Demise
38 Petiranodon
36 Dark Hole
36 True King Agnimazud, the Vanisher
35 Ignis Heat, the True Dracowarrior
35 Imperial Order
33 Majesty Maiden, the True Dracomage
32 Abyss Dweller
30 Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju
28 Mystical Space Typhoon
27 Dogoran, the Mad Flame Kaiju
26 Constellar Ptolemy M7
26 Different Dimension Ground
26 Skill Drain
26 Ultimate Conductor Tyranno
23 Mask of Restrict
23 Number 39: Utopia
22 Shining No. 39: Utopia the Lightning
22 Torrential Tribute
21 Evolzar Laggia
21 Jurrac Aeolo
21 Solemn Warning
19 Chicken Game
19 Kozmo Dark Destroyer
19 Kozmo Sliprider
19 Kozmotown
19 Twin Twisters
19 Vortex Trooper
18 Interrupted Kaiju Slumber
18 PSY-Frame Gear Gamma
18 True King V.F.D., The Beast
18 Vanity’s Emptiness
18 Windwitch – Ice Bell
17 Kumongous, the Sticky String Kaiju
17 Mirror Force
17 Solemn Judgment
16 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
16 Droll & Lock Bird
16 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
16 Hi-Speedroid Chanbara
16 Phantom Fortress Enterblathnir
16 Skull Meister
16 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
15 Denglong, First of the Yang Zing
15 Macro Cosmos
15 Metalfoes Combination
15 Metalfoes Goldriver
14 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
14 Metalfoes Silverd
14 Metalfoes Volflame
14 PSY-Framelord Omega
13 Eternal Nightmares
13 Monster Reborn
12 Fog King
12 Mariamune, the True Dracophoenix
12 Typhoon
11 Galaxy Eyes Full Armor Photon Dragon
11 Kozmo Strawman
11 Metalfoes Steelen
11 Number 39: Beyond the Hope
11 Solemn Strike
11 Windwitch – Glass Bell
11 Zoodiac Lyca
10 Anti-Spell Fragrance
10 Gaia Dragon, the Thunder Charger
10 Galaxy-Eyes Cipher Blade Dragon
10 Metalfoes Mithrilium
10 Stardust Dragon
10 Zoodiac Broadbull
10 Zoodiac Hammerkong
9 Baobaboon
9 Black Rose Dragon
9 Blue-Eyes Alternative White Dragon
9 Blue-Eyes White Dragon
9 Cairngorgon, Antiluminescent Knight
9 Dimension Barrier
9 Dragon Spirit of White
9 Galaxy-Eyes Cipher Dragon
9 Number 61: Volcasaurus
9 Return of the Dragon Lords
9 The Melody of Awakening Dragon
9 The White Stone of Ancients
9 Trade-In
9 Tyranno Infinity
9 Zoodiac Thoroughblade
9 Zoodiac Tigermortar
9 Zoodiac Whiptail
8 Clearwing Fast Dragon
8 Kozmo Tincan
8 Master Peace, the True Dracoslayer
8 Number 21: Frozen Lady Justice
8 Number 38: Hope Harbinger Dragon Titanic Galaxy
8 The Phantom Knights of Break Sword
8 Zoodiac Boarbow
8 Zoodiac Ramram
7 Clear Wing Synchro Dragon
7 Decode Talker
7 Elder Entity N’tss
7 Evolzar Dolkka
7 Full Armored Crystal Zero Lancer
7 Invoked Mechaba
7 Invoked Raidjin
7 Jizukiru, the Star Destroying Kaiju
7 Magical Meltdown
7 Metalfoes Adamante
7 Number 19: Freezadon
7 Number 24: Dragulas the Vampiric Dragon
7 Outer Entity Azzathoth
7 Outer God Nyarla
7 Quaking Mirror Force
7 Stardust Charge Warrior
7 Windwitch – Snow Bell
6 Aleister the Invoker
6 Ancient Fairy Dragon
6 Baxia, Brightness of the Yang Zing
6 Blue-Eyes Spirit Dragon
6 Call of the Haunted
6 Celestial Crusade of the Zefra
6 Crimson Blader
6 Deck Lockdown
6 Diamond Dire Wolf
6 Domain of the True Monarchs
6 Dragon Shrine
6 Frozen Void
6 Gateway to Chaos
6 Graydle Eagle
6 Imperial Iron Wall
6 Infernoid Attondel
6 Infernoid Decatron
6 Infernoid Harmadik
6 Infernoid Patrulea
6 Infernoid Seitsemas
6 Kozmo Farmgirl
6 Kozmo Forerunner
6 Kozmoll Dark Lady
6 Kozmoll Wickedwitch
6 Left Arm Offering
6 Mist Valley Falcon
6 My Body as a Shield
6 Number 23: Lancelot, Ghost Knight of the Underworld
6 Oracle of Zefra
6 PSY-Frame Driver
6 Red Resonator
6 Ritual Beast Tamer Zefrawendi
6 Sage with Eyes of Blue
6 Silver’s Cry
6 Soul Charge
6 That Grass Looks Greener
6 The True Name
6 Void Imagination
6 Yazi, Evil of the Yang Zing
6 Zefra Providence
6 Zefraniu, Secret of the Yang Zing
6 Zefratorah Grammaton
6 Zefraxi, Treasure of the Yang Zing
5 Astrograph Sorcerer
5 Azure-Eyes Silver Dragon
5 Book of Moon
5 Daigusto Emeral
5 Divine Dragon Knight Felgrand
5 Emergency Teleport
5 Fire Formation – Tenki
5 Gauntlet Launcher
5 Invoked Magellanica
5 Invoked Purgatrio
5 Kozmo Landwalker
5 Lightning Vortex
5 Metalfoes Fusion
5 Metalfoes Orichalc
5 Nine Pillars of Yang Zing
5 Stardust Spark Dragon
4 Bi’an, Earth of the Yang Zing
4 Chaofeng, Phantom of the Yang Zing
4 Constellar Pleiades
4 Coral Dragon
4 Fairy Tail – Snow
4 Fullmetalfoes Alkahest
4 Gadarla, the Mystery Dust Kaiju
4 Infernoid Devyaty
4 Infernoid Onuncu
4 Infernoid Sjette
4 Invoked Caliga
4 Jowgen the Spiritualist
4 Leo, the Keeper of the Sacred Tree
4 Masked HERO Dark Law
4 Metalfoes Crimsonite
4 Monster Gate
4 Number 62: Galaxy-Eyes Prime Photon Dragon
4 Number 95: Galaxy-Eyes Dark Matter Dragon
4 Number S39: Utopia One
4 Scarlight Red Dragon Archfiend
4 Solemn Scolding
4 Swords of Concealing Light
4 Volcanic Queen
4 Windwitch – Winter Bell
4 Zoodiac Ratpier
3 A Hero Lives
3 Alsei, the Sylvan High Protector
3 Artifact Lancea
3 Beatrice, Lady of the Eternal
3 Charge of the Light Brigade
3 Chiwen, Light of the Yang Zing
3 Denko Sekka
3 Dragged Down into the Grave
3 Drowning Mirror Force
3 E – Emergency Call
3 Ethereal Wyrmterfall
3 Fire Hand
3 Horn of Heaven
3 Ice Hand
3 Infernoid Antra
3 Infernoid Tierra
3 Invocation
3 Invoked Cocytus
3 Inzektor Exa-Beetle
3 Kozmo Dark Eclipser
3 Kozmo Goodwitch
3 Kozmo Soartroopers
3 Magic Deflector
3 Magical Stone Excavation
3 Mask Change
3 Michael, the Arch-Lightsworn
3 Moonlight Rose Dragon
3 Neo Galaxy-Eyes Cipher Dragon
3 Number 103: Ragnazero
3 Number 52: Diamond King Crab
3 Number 80: Rhapsody in Berserk
3 Odd-Eyes Meteorburst Dragon
3 Radian, the Multidimensional Kaiju
3 Raiden, Lightsworn Assassin
3 Raremetalfoes Bismugear
3 Scrap Dragon
3 Shared Ride
3 Suanni, Fire of the Yang Zing
3 Super Polymerization
3 Super Quantal Mech Beast Grampulse
3 The White Stone of Legend
3 Thunder King, the Lightningstrike Kaiju
3 Tiras, Keeper of Genesis
3 Void Feast
3 Void Seer
3 Zoodiac Barrage
2 Angel of Zera
2 Armageddon Knight
2 Artifact Durendal
2 Brain Control
2 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
2 Card Destruction
2 Dark Rebellion Xyz Dragon
2 Effect Veiler
2 Elemental HERO Stratos
2 Farfa, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
2 Fiendish Rhino Warrior
2 Forbidden Lance
2 Gagaga Samurai
2 Gear Gigant X
2 Giganticastle
2 Herald of Pure Light
2 Herald of the Arc Light
2 Invoked Elysium
2 Jurrac Dino
2 Limiter Removal
2 Magical Mallet
2 Mecha Phantom Beast Dracossack
2 Mistake
2 Naturia Exterio
2 Number 101: Silent Honor ARK
2 Number 106: Giant Hand
2 Number 70: Deadly Sin
2 Oasis of Dragon Souls
2 Obelisk the Tormentor
2 Odd-Eyes Absolute Dragon
2 Photon Strike Bounzer
2 Reasoning
2 Reinforcement of the Army
2 Ritual Beast Tamer Zeframpilica
2 Satellarknight Zefrathuban
2 Shark Fortress
2 Soul Drain
2 Stellarknight Zefraxciton
2 The Winged Dragon of Ra – Sphere Mode
2 Tin Goldfish
2 Yang Zing Path
2 Zoodiac Drident
1 ABC-Dragon Buster
1 Adreus, Keeper of Armageddon
1 Aegaion the Sea Castrum
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
1 Armory Arm
1 Bixi, Water of the Yang Zing
1 Blackwing – Zephyros the Elite
1 Blade Armor Ninja
1 Bujintei Tsukuyomi
1 Colossal Fighter
1 Cyber Dragon Infinity
1 Cyber Dragon Nova
1 D.D. Crow
1 Dante, Traveler of the Burning Abyss
1 Digital Bug Corebage
1 Double Cyclone
1 Earthbound Immortal Ccarayhua
1 Elemental HERO Bubbleman
1 Elemental HERO Honesty Neos
1 Elemental HERO Shadow Mist
1 Enlightenment Paladin
1 First of the Dragons
1 Floatress
1 Fullmetalfoes Fusion
1 Goblindbergh
1 Hot Red Dragon Archfiend
1 Ignister Prominence, the Blasting Dracoslayer
1 Infernoid Pirmais
1 Jiaotu, Darkness of the Yang Zing
1 Leviair the Sea Dragon
1 Lunalight Leo Dancer
1 Magic Drain
1 Masked HERO Anki
1 Masked HERO Blast
1 Masked HERO Divine Wind
1 Metaphys Horus
1 Minerva, Lightsworn Saint
1 Muzurhythm the String Djinn
1 Number 107: Galaxy-Eyes Tachyon Dragon
1 Number 12: Crimson Shadow Armor Ninja
1 Number 15: Gimmick Puppet Giant Grinder
1 Number 20: Giga-Brilliant
1 Number 25: Force Focus
1 Number 33: Chronomaly Machu Mech
1 Number 49: Fortune Tune
1 Number 77: The Seven Sins
1 Number 84: Pain Gainer
1 Odd-Eyes Vortex Dragon
1 One Day of Peace
1 One for One
1 Panzer Dragon
1 Red Dragon Archfiend
1 Royal Decree
1 Star Eater
1 Summoner Monk
1 Sylvan Princessprite
1 T.G. Hyper Librarian
1 Tour Guide From the Underworld
1 True King Bahrastos, the Fathomer
1 Vision HERO Adoration
1 Zombie World
1 Zoodiac Combo