[OCG] Princess Cups during Tanabata

Several Princess Cups were held during last week.

The Princess Cup is a tournament at the Female Duelist Meeting. The Female Duelist Meeting is an regular event held across Japan, hosted by Konami, for the intent of making it easier for girls and women to get into the Yu-Gi-Oh! card game by allowing them to work up from Demos to Casual Play to Tournament Events at their own pace, in a safe play environment.

25th Nagoya Princess Cup

Winner: “Altergeist”

3 Altergeist Marionetter
3 Altergeist Meluseek
2 Altergeist Silquitous
3 Altergeist Multifaker
1 Altergeist Kunquery
2 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
2 Maxx “C”
1 Eater of Millions

2 Pot of Duality
1 Twin Twisters
1 Mind Control
2 Secret Village of the Spellcasters
1 Terraforming
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 One for One
1 Monster Reborn
1 Dark Hole

1 Metaverse
1 Waking the Dragon
1 Altergeist Protocol
2 Solemn Strike
1 Solemn Judgment
1 Solemn Warning
2 Infinite Impermanence
2 Personal Spoofing
3 Altergeist Manifestation

1 Linkuriboh
1 Altergeist Hexstia
1 Altergeist Primebanshee
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Number S39: Utopia the Lightning
1 Clara & Rushka, the Ventriloduo
1 Number 41: Bagooska, the Terribly Tired Tapir
1 Number 101: Silent Honor ARK
1 Borreload Dragon
1 Supreme King Dragon Clear Wing
1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
1 Raidraptor – Ultimate Falcon
1 Crystron Glassfiber
1 Saryuja Skull Dread

3 Ghost Reaper & Winter Cherries
1 Magic Cylinder
1 Imperial Order
1 Cosmic Cyclone
1 Altergeist Emulelf
1 Set Rotation
1 Magical Mid-Breaker Field
1 Altergeist Protocol
1 Twin Twisters
2 Unending Nightmare
1 Heavymetalfoes Electrumite
1 Personal Spoofing

Second Place: “Magician”

1 Astrograph Sorcerer
3 Chronograph Sorcerer
1 Timegazer Magician
1 Stargazer Magician
3 Odd-Eyes Revolution Dragon
2 Odd-Eyes Mirage Dragon
3 Wisdom-Eye Magician
2 Oafdragon Magician
3 Purple Poison Magician
2 Black Fang Magician
1 Double Iris Magician
1 Harmonizing Magician
1 Performapal Skullcrobat Joker
3 Abyss Actor – Extras
2 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
2 Maxx “C”

1 Terraforming
3 Sky Iris
2 Twin Twisters
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Duelist Alliance
1 Star Pendulumgraph

2 Supreme King Dragon Starving Venom
1 Scarlight Red Dragon Archfiend
1 Beelze of the Diabolic Dragons
1 Supreme King Dragon Dark Rebellion
1 Dark Rebellion Xyz Dragons
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeers
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Number S39: Utopia the Lightning
1 Heavymetalfoes Electrumite
1 Linkuriboh
1 Security Dragon
2 Cards Unknown due to Light Glare

25th Tokyo Princess Cup

First Place: “Atlantean” + “Mermail”

3 Neptabyss, the Atlantean Prince
3 Atlantean Dragoons
2 Atlantean Heavy Infantry
2 Genex Undine
1 Genex Controller
1 Deep Sea Diva
3 Mermail Abyssteus
1 Mermail Abyssmegalo
1 Mermail Abyssgunde
1 Mermail Abysspike
1 Mermail Abyssdine
1 Moulinglacia the Elemental Lord
3 Swap Frog
1 Ronintoadin
1 Treeborn Frog
3 Effect Veiler
1 Crystron Phoenix
1 Mecha Phantom Beast O-Lion
2 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
1 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
2 Maxx “C”
1 Knightmare Corrupter Iblee

3 Sekka’s Light

1 Toadally Awesome
1 Crystron Glassfiber
1 Borreload Dragon
1 Topologic Gumblar Dragon
1 Link Spider
1 Summon Sorceress
1 Security Dragon
1 Knightmare Unicorn
1 Knightmare Goblin
1 Knightmare Mermaid
1 Knightmare Phoenix
1 Knightmare Cerberus
1 Firewall Dragon
1 Mermail Abyssalacia

Second Place: “Kozmo”

1 Kozmo Dark Eclipster
3 Kozmo Dark Destroyer
1 Kozmo Forerunner
1 Kozmo Landwalker
2 Kozmoll Dark lady
2 Kozmo Sliprider
2 Kozmoll Dakrwitch
1 Kozmo Soartroopers
1 Kozmo Farmgirl
2 Kozmo Tincan
3 Maxx “C”
2 Ash Blossom & Joyou Spring

3 Kozmo Town
1 Terraforming
2 Emergency Teleport
2 Allure of Darkness
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster

2 Call of the Haunted
2 Solemn Strike
2 Heavy Storm Duster
1 Kozmojo

1 Super Quantal Mech Beast Grampulse
1 Castel, the Phantom Skyblaster
1 Cyber Dragon Nova
1 Cyber Dragon Infinity
1 Artifact Durendal
1 Number 61: Volcasaurus
1 Constellar Pleiades
1 Constellar Ptolemy M7
1 Gaia Dragon the Thunder Charger
1 Knightmare Phoenix
1 Knightmare Cerberus
1 T.G. Wonder Magician
1 PSY-Framelord Omega
1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

18th Fukuoka Princess Cup

First Place: “HERO”

2 Elemental HERO Stratos
2 Elemental HERO Solidman
2 Elemental HERO Honest Neos
2 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
1 Elemental HERO Shadow Mist
1 Glow-Up Bulb
1 Elemental HERO Blazeman
1 Elemental HERO Bubbleman
1 Vision HERO Vyon

3 Mask Change
3 A Hero Lives
3 E – Emergency Call
3 Cosmic Cyclone
1 Polymerization
1 Mask Change II
1 Monster Reborn
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Reinforcement of the Army

2 Solemn Judgment
1 Solemn Strike
1 Solemn Warning
1 Back to the Front
1 Bottomless Trap Hole
1 Vanity’s Emptiness

1 Masked HERO Anki
2 Masked HERO Dark Law
1 Masked HERO Dian
1 Masked HERO Acid
1 Masked HERO Divine Wind
1 Masked HERO Blast
1 Masked HERO Absolute Zero
1 Number S39: Utopia the Lightning
1 Number C39: Utopia Ray
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Saryuja Skull Dread
1 Crystron Glassfiber
1 Isolde, Two Tales of the Noble Knights
1 Linkuriboh

Second Place: “Windwitch” + “Dark Magician”

1 Dark Magician
3 Magician’s Rod
3 Apprentice Illusion Magician
3 Windwitch – Ice Bell
2 Windwitch – Glass Bell
1 Windwitch – Snow Bell
3 Maxx “C”
3 Effect Veiler
2 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring

3 Dark Magical Circle
2 The Eye of Timaeus
1 Illusion Magic
1 Spellbook of Knowledge
3 Called by the Grave

3 Eternal Soul
3 Magician Navigation
1 Infinite Impermanence

1 Wee Witch’s Apprentice
1 Clara & Rushka, the Ventriloduo
1 Borrelsword Dragon
1 Ebon Illusion Magician
1 Ebon High Magician
1 Number 11: Big Eye
1 Dark Armed, the Annihilator Dragon
1 Mecha Phantom Beast Dracossack
1 Red-Eyes Flare Metal Dragon
1 Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
1 Windwitch – Winter Bell
1 Clear Wing Synchro Dragon
1 Clear Wing Fast Dragon
1 Amulet Dragon
1 Dark Magician, the Dragon Knight

NeoArkadia

NeoArkadia is the mysterious Number 2 of the Organization.