Duel Live Princess Cup Deck Recipes

A variety of Decks including an odd “Igknight + Spiral Dragon” Deck.

Duel Live Princess Cup Part 1

First Place (Chiba Representative): “Igknight” + “Spiral Dragon”

2 Igknight Cavalier
3 Igknight Templar
2 Igknight Paladin
3 Igknight Crusader
2 Igknight Squire
2 Phantasm Spiral Dragon
3 Maxx “C”

3 Pacifis, the Phantasm City

2 The Seal of Orichalcos
1 Terraforming
2 Set Rotation
1 Igknights Unite
2 Phantasm Spiral Grip
1 Phantasm Spiral Crash
1 Phantasm Spiral Wave
1 Reinforcement of the Army
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster

3 Phantasm Spiral Battle
2 Phantasm Spiral Power
3 Skill Drain
1 Champion’s Vigilance
1 Solemn Judgment

1 Number 107: Galaxy-Eyes Tachyon Dragon
1 Galaxy-Eyes Full Armor Photon Dragon
1 Number 95: Galaxy-Eyes Dark Matter Dragon
1 Number 38: Hope Harbinger Dragon Titanic Galaxy
1 Divine Dragon Knight Felgrand
1 Thunder End Dragon
1 Link Spider
1 Chimeratech Megalfeet Dragon
1 Daigusto Emeral
1 Majester Paladin, the Soaring Dracoslayer
1 Diamond DIre Wolf
1 Gagaga Cowboy
1 Number 39: Utopia
1 Number S39: Utopia the Lightning
1 Heavymetalfoes Electrumite

Second Place (Akihabara Representative): “Trickstar”

3 Trickstar Candina
3 Trickstar Lycoris
3 Trickstar Calobane
1 Trickstar Lilybell
3 Eater of Millions
1 Effect Veiler
3 Maxx “C”
3 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
1 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow
1 Droll & Lock Bird

1 Terraforming
3 Trickstar Light Stage
3 Dark Hole
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Pot of Desires
2 Scapegoat
1 Trickstar Reincarnation
2 Solemn Strike
1 Solemn Warning

1 Linkuriboh
1 Link Spider
1 Missus Radiant
1 Security Dragon
1 Firewall Dragon
1 Topologic Trisbaena
1 Thousand-Eyes Restrict
2 Trickstar Holly Angel
1 Trickstar Bloom
1 Ib the World Chalice Priestess
1 Ningirsu the World Chalice Warrior
1 Summon Sorceress
1 Akashic Magician
1 Borreload Dragon

Duel Live Princess Cup Part 2

First Place (Chiba Representative): “Kozmo”

3 Kozmo Tincan
2 Kozmo Strawman
1 Kozmo Farmgirl
1 Kozmo Soartroopers
1 Kozmoll Darkwitch
1 Kozmo Goodwitch
2 Kozmo Sliprider
1 Kozmoll Dark Lady
1 Kozmo Landwalker
1 Kozmo Forerunner
3 Kozmo Dark Destroyer
1 Kozmo Dark Eclipser
2 Eater of Millions
2 Maxx “C”
2 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit

2 Mystical Space Typhoon
3 Kozmotown
3 Allure of Darkness
1 Emergency Teleport
1 One for One

2 Back to the Front
1 Solemn Strike
1 Kozmojo

1 Knightmare Goblin
1 Knightmare Gryphon
1 Knightmare Unicorn
1 Knightmare Phoenix
1 Knightmare Cerberus
1 Akashic Magician
1 Firewall Dragon
1 Linkuriboh
1 Crystron Glassfiber
1 Saryuja Skull Dread
1 Security Dragon
1 Proxy Dragon
1 Borreload Dragon
1 Coral Dragon
1 Constellar Pleiades

Second Place (Akihabara Representative): “Subterror”

3 Subterror Guru
3 Subteror Fiendess
1 Subterror Behemoth Umastryx
1 Subterror Nemesis Archer
3 Maxx “C”
3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
1 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit
1 Blackwing – Gofu the Vague Shadow

3 The Hidden City
2 Set Rotation
1 Terraforming
1 Chicken Game
1 Gateway to Chaos
2 Scapegoat
2 Called by the Grave
1 Subterror Cave Clash
3 Pot of Acquisitiveness
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster

2 Subterror Decisive Battle
2 Solemn Strike
2 Solemn Warning
1 Vanity’s Emptiness

1 Linkuriboh
1 Security Dragon
1 Knightmare Unicorn
1 Knightmare Cerberus
1 Knightmare Phoenix
1 Knightmare Gryphon
1 Knightmare Goblin
1 Saryuja Skull Dread
1 Missus Radiant
1 Borreload Dragon
1 Topologic Trisbaena
1 T.G. Wonder Magician
1 Coral Dragon
1 Topologic Bomber Dragon
1 Crystron Glassfiber

“Supreme King Dragon” + “Magician”

3 Astrograph Sorcerer
3 Chronograph Sorcerer
3 Double Iris Magician
3 Purple Poison Magician
3 Harmonizing Magician
1 Stargazer Magician
1 Timegazer Magician
1 Performapal Skullcrobat Joker
2 Abyss Actor – Curtain Raiser
3 Supreme King Dragon Darkwurm
3 Supreme King Gate Zero
3 Odd-Eyes Revolution Dragon
1 Luster Pendulum, the Dracoslayer
3 Maxx “C”
3 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
2 Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit

1 Foolish Burial
1 Dragon Shrine

1 Time Pendulumgraph

2 Heavymetalfoes Electrumite
2 Crystron Glassfiber
1 LANphorlinkus
1 Summon Sorceress
1 T.G. Wonder Magician
1 Crystron Quandax
1 Ignister Prominence, the Blasting Dracoslayer
1 Supreme King Dragon Clear Wing
1 Supreme King Dragon Starving Venom
1 Odd-Eyes Vortex Dragon
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Number 42: Bagooska the Terribly Tired Tapir
1 Odd-Eyes Absolute Dragon

NeoArkadia

NeoArkadia is the Number 2 in the Organization, and a mystery.