Top Decks from Yu-Gi-Oh! Championship Series Japan

The top two Decks from each event!

Tokyo Yu-Gi-Oh! Championship Series Japan

First Place: Satou Tooru’s “Trickstar” + “Sky Striker” Deck

1 Trickstar Calobane
3 Trickstar Candina
2 Trickstar Lycoris
1 Trickstar Lilybell
1 Sky Striker Ace – Raye
2 Speedroid Terrortop
1 Speedroid Taketomborg
1 Dandylion
2 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
3 Maxx “C”

3 Trickstar Light Stage
1 Terraforming
1 Sky Striker Mecha – Widow Anchor
1 Sky Striker Mecha – Hornet Drones
1 Sky Striker Maneuver – Jamming Waves!
1 Sky Striker Maneuver – Afterburners!
2 Sky Striker Mobilize – Engage!
2 Scapegoat
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Monster Reborn

1 Trickstar Reincarnation
1 Unending Nightmare
3 Infinite Impermanence
2 Solemn Warning
2 Solemn Strike
1 Solemn Judgment

1 Firewall Dragon
1 Borrelsword Dragon
1 Saryuja Skull Dread
1 Knightmare Unicorn
1 Knightmare Goblin
1 Knightmare Phoenix
1 Knightmare Cerberus
1 Security Dragon
1 Cherubini, Black Angel of the Burning Abyss
1 Link Spider
1 Linkuriboh
1 Sky Striker Ace – Hayate
2 Sky Striker Ace – Kagari
1 Sky Striker Ace – Shizuku

Second Place: Kurahashi Shou’s “Sky Striker” Deck

3 Sky Striker Ace – Raye
2 Dinowrestler Pankratops
2 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
3 Maxx “C”
1 Glow-Up Bulb
3 Effect Veiler

3 Sky Striker Mecha Modules – Multirole
2 Sky Striker Mecha – Widow Anchor
1 Sky Striker Mecha – Eagle Booster
2 Sky Striker Mecha – Shark Cannon
2 Sky Striker Mobilize – Engage!
1 Sky Striker Mecha – Hornet Drones
3 Sky Striker Airspace – Area Zero
1 Sky Striker Maneuver – Afterburners!
1 Sky Striker Maneuver – Jamming Wave!
1 Sky Striker Maneuver – Vector Blast!
1 Chicken Game
1 Terraforming
1 Reinforcement of the Army
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
2 Pot of Desires
3 Twin Twisters

3 Sky Striker Ace – Kagari
3 Sky Striker Ace – Shizuku
2 Sky Striker Ace – Hayate
1 Linkuriboh
1 Crystron Glassfiber
1 Knightmare Phoenix
1 Knightmare Unicorn
1 Ningirsu the World Chalice Warrior
1 Borrelsword Dragon
1 Hi-Speedroid Chanbara

Osaka Yu-Gi-Oh! Championship Series Japan

First Place: Tanji Hideaki’s “Cyber Dragon” Deck

3 Cyber Dragon
3 Cyber Dragon Core
3 Cyber Dragon Nacchster
2 Cyber Dragon Herz
1 Cyber Eltanin
2 Dinowrestler Pankratops
2 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
3 Maxx “C”

3 Cyber Emergency
1 Cyber Repair Plant
1 Cyber Revsystem
1 Cyberload Fusion
3 Power Bond
3 Overload Fusion
3 Called by the Grave
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
1 Foolish Burial
3 Machine Duplication

1 Cybernetic Overflow

2 Chimeratech Rampage Dragon
1 Cyber Twin Dragon
1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
2 Chimeratech Megafleet Dragon
1 Cyber End Dragon
2 Cyber Dragon Nova
2 Cyber Dragon Infinity
1 Cyber Dragon Sieger
1 Qliphort Genius
1 Linkuriboh
1 Relinquished Anima

Second Place: Watari Yutaka’s “Thunder Dragon” Deck

3 Thunder Dragon
3 Thunder Dragonmatrix
3 Thunder Dragonroar
3 Thunder Dragonhawk
3 Thunder Dragondark
3 Batteryman Solar
2 Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
3 Maxx “C”
3 Effect Veiler

2 Thunder Dragon Fusion
3 Instant Fusion
3 Pot of Desires
1 Gold Sarcophagus
1 Monster Reborn
1 Harpie’s Feather Duster
3 Rivalry of Warlords

2 Kaminari Attack
3 Thunder Dragon Colossus
3 Thunder Dragon Titan
1 Thousand-Eyes Restrict
1 Millennium-Eyes Restrict
2 Some Summer Summoner
1 Linkuriboh
1 Police Patrol of the Underworld
1 Knightmare Unicorn

NeoArkadia

NeoArkadia is the mysterious Number 2 of the Organization.